題名: 以流程導向分析電動車電池供應鏈風陪;Process-oriented Analysis of the Risk of Electric Vehicle Battery Supply Chain

關鍵詞: 電動車電池;供應鏈管理;風險管理;失效模式與效應分析;electric vehicle battery;supply chain management;risk management;failure mode and effects analysis

摘要: 近年環保意識抬頭,面對歐美日等主要國家相繼宣布禁售燃油車目標期程,國際能源署IEA表示自2010年以來,電動汽車市場規模日益擴大,傳統汽柴油汽車的市占率有開始出現下降的趨勢,全球汽車產業正面臨革命性轉型,智能化與電動化的電動汽車將取代傳統燃油車,新能源車的成長,導致電池材料所需之金屬原料如鈷、鋰、銅、鎳等需求提升,因而衍生電動車原料供給不足或價格上漲之議題。電動車能否普及化的關鍵,除了造價之外,最主要的還是充電的問題,電池系統占整車成本的1/3,全球應正視電動車電池供應問題。

供應鏈管理(Supply Chain Management)是任何企業或組織不可或缺的一部分,對企業成功與顧客滿意度至關重要。供應鏈管理是對商品或服務相關流程的過程管理,將其轉化為最終產品並交付給最終客戶,以實現客戶價值最大化,獲得可持續的競爭優勢。隨著工業革命和互聯網信息的進步,企業開始全球化,全球化供應鏈管理應運而生。然而,供應鏈危機可能導致產品、服務、資金與企業聲譽出現巨大損失。因此,提前預測並規避存在的風險,制定相對應的應變措施,尋找降低供應鏈風險的途徑,是各大企業的首要任務。

本研究利用了業務流程模型標記法(Business Process Modeling Notation, BPMN)建立供應鏈風險管理流程建模。透過失效模式效應與關鍵性分析法(Failure Mode, Effects and Criticality Analysis, FMECA)對電動汽車電池供應鏈中的風險進行評估及衡量,再透過風險優先指數(RPN)來進行採取措施的優先順序,來達到控制供應鏈風險。

;In recent years, environmental awareness has been rising, and major countries such as Europe, the United States, and Japan have successively announced targets for banning fuel-powered vehicles. The International Energy Agency (IEA) has stated that the market size of electric vehicles has been expanding since 2010, leading to a declining market share for traditional gasoline and diesel vehicles. The global automotive industry is undergoing a revolutionary transformation, with intelligent and electric vehicles replacing conventional fuel-powered cars. The growth of new energy vehicles has resulted in increased demand for metal raw materials such as cobalt, lithium, copper, and nickel, leading to concerns about insufficient supply or price increases of electric vehicle materials. The key to the widespread adoption of electric vehicles, apart from cost, is primarily the issue of charging infrastructure. The battery system accounts for one-third of the vehicle′s cost, and the global community should address the issue of electric vehicle battery supply.

Supply chain management is an indispensable part of any enterprise or organization and crucial for business success and customer satisfaction. Supply chain management involves the process management of goods or services-related flows, transforming them into final products, and delivering them to end customers to maximize customer value and achieve sustainable competitive advantage. With the progress of the industrial revolution and internet information, companies have begun to globalize, leading to the emergence of global supply chain management. However, supply chain crises can result in significant losses in products, services, funds, and corporate reputation.Therefore,anticipating and mitigating existing risks, implementing corresponding contingency measures, and finding ways to reduce supply chain risks are the top priorities for major enterprises.

This study utilizes the Business Process Model and Notation (BPMN) to establish a supply chain risk management process model. Through Failure Mode and Effects Analysis (FMEA) and criticality analysis, risks in the electric vehicle battery supply chain are assessed and measured. The Risk Priority Number (RPN) is then used to prioritize the implementation of measures in order to control supply chain risks.