題名: 家族企業的經營: 家族接班及專業經理人共治;Family business management: Family firm succession with professional management

關鍵詞: 家族企業;企業接班;家族成員與專業經理人共治;所有權與經營權;Family Firm;Business succession;Family members;Family firm’s succession with professional management;Ownership and management rights

摘要: 企業要永續經營、順利擴張,接班議題乃成為企業傳承的重要議題。尤其對於已臨世代交替,對於親屬接班的適合人選庫過少的企業來說特別重要。本研究採個案分析法以及半結構式訪談法,探討創始人選擇企業繼承人的接班策略。使企業經營績效不斷成長並促進企業不斷擴張。

研究發現,分離所有權和經營權是家族企業面對接班問題的常見解決方案之一。此方法可透過將所有權轉移給家族成員或其他投資者,同時委任專業經理人擔任企業經營權的管理者。專業經理人通常擁有豐富的管理經驗和技能,有助於提升企業的發展前景和長期成功。

此外,透過專業經理人指導和支持接班人的方式,有助於提升接班人的管理技能和經驗,幫助其更好地適應企業文化和家族企業的價值觀。此方法亦有助於解決家族企業接班問題,為家族利益和企業發展帶來更長遠的利益。

綜上所述,分離所有權和經營權,委任專業經理人管理企業經營權,並透過指導和支持接班人的方式提升其管理技能和經驗,是家族企業面對接班問題的有效解決方案之一。

;The succession issue has become an important issue of enterprise inheritance in order to maintain sustainable operation and expand smoothly. It is especially important for companies that are facing the transition of generations and have too few suitable candidates to take over from relatives.

Case analysis and guide interviews were used in this study. Through case studies and interviews, this paper further explores the process of planning and selecting business successors when founders were in their youth, devises good succession strategies, and introduces professional managers to cooperate with family members to operate and manage the business. To make the business performance of the enterprise grow and promote the continuous expansion of the enterprise.

Separating ownership and management rights, appointing professional managers to manage the management rights of enterprises, and improving their management skills and experience by guiding and supporting successors is one of the effective solutions for family enterprises to face the succession problem.