題名: 你傾訴越多我越喜歡?Instagram上的擬社會互動與感知真實性-探討網紅類型與自我揭露的影響

關鍵詞: 網紅代言;網紅類型;自我揭露;擬社會互動;感知真實性;廣告態度;產品態度;購買意願;influencer endorsements;influencer type;self-disclosure;parasocial interaction;perceived authenticity;advertising attitudes;product attitudes;purchase intention

摘要: 網紅行銷市場的趨勢與成長,是企業品牌在行銷產品時越來越重視的宣傳管道之一。消費者很重視網紅的生活態度與價值觀,對於網紅代言也更加重視客觀與真實感。對於網紅而言,究竟該如何塑造社群中的獨特風格並保有類似朋友間的真實性,是讓網紅行銷能發揮最佳廣告效果的一大關鍵,本研究試圖回答「網紅類型與自我揭露程度的差異,是否會影響消費者與網紅間的擬社會互動與感知真實性,進而影響網紅代言的廣告效果」。

本研究分為三個部份進行探討,第一部份探討網紅與消費者的擬社會互動與感知真實性是否會對於廣告效果產生影響;第二部份探討網紅類型(微型網紅與大型網紅)的差異對於對擬社會互動、感知真實性與廣告效果之調節效果;第三部份探討自我揭露程度(自我揭露程度高與自我揭露程度低)的差異對於對擬社會互動、感知真實性與廣告效果之調節效果。

本研究採用實驗法,2網紅類型(大型網紅vs.微型網紅)x 2自我揭露程度(自我揭露程度高 vs, 自我揭露程度低)之組間實驗設計。採用結構方程模型進行分析,以網路問卷方式收集資料。總計回收770份有效問卷,問卷回收後利用統計軟體SPSS 21、AMOS 21進行資料分析與假設驗證。本研究有以下發現:(1)擬社會互動對於感知真實性有正向影響(2)感知真實性對於廣告效果有正向影響(3)網紅類型對於擬社會互動與感知真實性間有調節效果(4)自我揭露對於擬社會互動與感知真實性間有調節效果(5)自我揭露對於感知真實性與產品態度、購買意願間有調節效果。

本研究之研究貢獻分為四個部分,首先,本研究由全面性觀點切入結合現今網紅行銷的趨勢加以探討,補足過往研究多由單一面向切入之缺口,給予企業主與網紅實務上之見解與建議;第二,證實社群媒體能有效促進網紅與消費者間的擬社會互動與感知真實性,並且對廣告效果產生正向影響;第三,將網紅類型作為調節變數,證實微型網紅相較於大型網紅更能有效促進擬社會互動與感知真實性,填補過去針對網紅類型如何影響消費者心理、態度與行為之研究缺口;第四,將自我揭露作為調節變數,證實自我揭露程度越高就越能與消費者產生更高的擬社會互動與感知真實性,進而提升網紅代言時消費者對於產品態度與購買意願的正向影響,不僅拓展社會滲透理論與社會交換理論於網紅行銷的研究,也探討自我揭露深度的影響,發展與過往不同的研究視角。

;In the realm of product marketing, influencer marketing has emerged as a prominent channel that brands increasingly value. Consumers place great importance on influencers′ lifestyles and values, seeking objectivity and authenticity in influencer endorsements. For influencers, crafting an unique style within their community while maintaining a sense of genuine friendship is a key factor in maximizing the effectiveness of influencer marketing. This research aims to address the question, "Does the difference in influencer types and self-disclosure levels impact parasocial interaction and perceived authenticity between consumers and influencers, subsequently affecting the advertising effectiveness of influencer endorsements?"

The study is divided into three parts: the first part investigates the influence of parasocial interaction and perceived authenticity on advertising effectiveness; the second part examines how influencer types (micro-influencers and macro-influencers) moderate the relationship between parasocial interaction, perceived authenticity, and advertising effectiveness, and the third part explores how self-disclosure levels (high and low) moderate the same relationships.

2 (Influencer Type: Macro-influencer vs. Micro-influencer) x 2 (Self-Disclosure Level: High vs. Low) between-group experimental design is employed in this study. Structural equation modeling is used for data analysis, and data are collected through online surveys. A total of 770 valid responses are collected and analyzed using SPSS 21 and AMOS 21 for hypothesis testing.

The findings of this study are as follows: (1) Parasocial interaction positively influences perceived authenticity. (2) Perceived authenticity positively affects advertising effectiveness. (3) Influencer type moderates the relationship between parasocial interaction and perceived authenticity. (4) Self-disclosure moderates the relationship between parasocial interaction and perceived authenticity. (5) Self-disclosure moderates the relationship between perceived authenticity and product attitudes as well as purchase intention.

The research contributions can be summarized in four aspects. Firstly, the study fills a gap in previous research by adopting a comprehensive perspective and addressing the current trends in influencer marketing, providing practical insights and recommendations for both brands and influencers. Secondly, it confirms that social media effectively facilitates parasocial interaction and perceived authenticity between influencers and consumers, positively impacting advertising effectiveness. Thirdly, by considering influencer type as a moderating variable, the research demonstrates that micro-influencers are more effective in promoting parasocial interaction and perceived authenticity, bridging the gap in understanding how influencer types influence consumer psychology, attitudes, and behaviors. Lastly, by examining self-disclosure as a moderating variable, the study confirms that higher levels of self-disclosure lead to stronger parasocial interaction and perceived authenticity with consumers, subsequently enhancing the positive impact of influencer endorsements on consumer product attitudes and purchase intentions. This not only expands the application of social penetration theory and social exchange theory in influencer marketing research but also explores the impact of different levels of self-disclosure, offering a novel perspective compared to previous studies.