題名: 臺灣「大學社會責任實踐計畫」的跨領域資 源依賴研究:以桃園市平鎮區雙連社區為例;The Study on Resource Dependence of the University Social Responsibility Program in Taiwan: Case Study of Shuanglian Community in Pingzhen District, Taoyuan City

關鍵詞: 大學社會責任實踐計畫;資源依賴關係;跨領域參與者;永續發展;University Social Responsibility Program;Resource Dependence Relationship;Interdisciplinary Participants;Sustainable Development

摘要: 教育部自 2017 年開始推動的大學社會責任實踐計畫,期盼全國的各大專院校發揮其研究與校園量能,從在地需求為出發點,協助解決區域面臨之問題,以善盡大學的社會責任。本研究選擇國立中央大學「藝文浸潤永續社區─中壢平鎮在地文化的紮根與共榮」計畫的雙連社區為案例,以文獻分析、次級資料分析、深度訪談、參與觀察作為研究方法,探討大學社會責任實踐計畫的場域中,大學、社區、政府等跨領域的參與者各提供哪些有形與無形的資源,以資源依賴理論瞭解三方的互動關係,並且如何相互協力以解決場域的困境,促進社區永續發展。

本文的研究發現分為三個部分:第一,大學社會實踐責任計畫的資源相互依賴關係,大學提供師生人力與專業、創新想法,社區提供地方的特色與志願性組織的人力,政府則提供計畫經費與輔導者,三方在場域中各供給自身量能,形成相互的資源依賴關係,促使大學社會責任實踐計畫順利執行;第二,為跨領域參與者資源依賴下的權力關係,資源相互依賴易形成自主性的喪失,擁有關鍵資源者越可能主導計畫,而本研究場域的參與者並無產生權力傾斜的情況,跨領域參與者皆充分溝通後,再進行計畫方案之執行;第三,跨領域參與者的資源依賴與場域永續發展,自從聯合國推動 17 項永續發展目標後,此概念已成為各項政策的執行願景,本研究觀察到大學在計畫的進行中,相當注重與永續發展目標的連結,期盼將這個概念深植社區,促進社區營造的永續發展。綜合以上研究發現,本研究分別針對大學、社區、政府提出建議,藉以提供未來政府推行跨領域參與者相關政策之參考。

;Since 2017, the Ministry of Education has been promoting the University Social Responsibility (USR) , which aims to encourage all universities to utilize their research and campus capacity to help solve local problems and fulfill their social responsibilities. This study focuses on the case of the " Art Immersion and Sustainable Community —

Foundation-building and coprosperity of the local culture in Zhongli and Pingzhen " project at Shuanglian Community. Using methods such as literature analysis, secondary data analysis, in-depth interviews, and participatory observation, this study examines the tangible and intangible resources provided by the interdisciplinary participants, including the university, community, and government. The study also utilized resource dependence theory to understand the interactive relationships among the three parties and how they worked together to solve field dilemmas and promote the sustainable development of the community.

The study findings can be divided into three parts. Firstly, the interdependent resource relationship among the USR. The university provides human resources and expertise, innovative ideas, while the community offers local characteristics and the human resource of the voluntary community-based organization, and the government provides project funding and guidance. The three parties supply their own capacities, forming mutual resource dependency, which facilitates the implementation of the USR program. Secondly, under the resource interdependence, the study examines the power relations among interdisciplinary participants. The loss of autonomy is likely to occur under such conditions, with the key resource providers more likely to dominate the project. However, in this study′s field, there is no power imbalance among the participants. They have sufficient communication and execute the project plan collaboratively. Thirdly, the study observes the connection between the resource interdependence of interdisciplinary participants and sustainable development in the field. Since the United Nations launched the 17 Sustainable Development Goals, this concept has become the vision of all policy implementations. The study finds that the university emphasizes linking the project with the Sustainable Development Goals during the program′s implementation, hoping to embed this concept deeply in the community and promote sustainable community development. In conclusion, this study proposes recommendations for universities, communities, and the government, based on its findings. It aims to provide references for future policies related to interdisciplinary participant collaboration.