题名: 我國金融科技創新之研究—以好好證券為例

关键词: 金融科技;金融科技監理沙盒;區塊鏈;好好證券;Financial Technology;FinTech Regulatory Sandbox;Blockchain;How Securities Inc.

摘要: 金融科技 (Financial Technology, FinTech) 與人們的生活息息相關,並且正在急遽的改變世界,促使人們將視線投向創新概念,重新解讀科技發展到極致的可能性。這既是全新的領域,也是藍海市場的商業價值正在體現的信號。我國金融科技事業如何透過創新監理途徑體現價值,監理單位又如何順應潮流確立監理框架,將是未來產業發展關鍵。

本研究透過個案分析之方式,以我國具代表性、成功突破金融監理門檻之科技公司為例,藉以探討金融創新領域之關鍵特徵,以及金融監督管理機制因應之道,得出結論如下:

其二,金融監理機關未採功能別整合立法,而是以單一條例或個案檢視方式將金融科技事業納入監理框架,兼顧具體明確之監管規則與健全公平競爭制度。

其三,個案公司以創新技術為核心,顛覆金融交易模式,促進普惠金融之發展。;Financial Technology (FinTech) is relevant to people′s lives and is rapidly changing the world, prompting people to turn their attention to innovative concepts and reinterpret the possibilities of technology to the extreme. This is both a new frontier and a signal that the business value of the blue ocean market is being realized. The key to the future development of the industry is how to realize the value of the financial technology business in this country through innovative supervision channels and how to establish a supervision framework in line with the trend.

Firstly, financial institutions are the main navigators of financial technology services in this country, while the financial technology industry is facing the dilemma of lack of resources.

Secondly, the financial regulatory authorities have not adopted functionally integrated legislation, but have incorporated the financial technology industry into the regulatory framework by means of a single regulation or case review, taking into account specific regulatory rules and a sound fair competition system.

Thirdly, the case companies use innovative technology as the core to subvert the financial transaction model and promote the development of financial inclusion.