題名: 資訊與通訊科技檢測產業之經營策略規劃─以S公司為例

關鍵詞: 第五代行動通訊網路;人工智慧;物聯網;全球十大檢測集團;5G;AI;IoT;Top ten global testing groups

摘要: 台灣的半導體產業和消費電子製造業長期引領當地的產業發展。進入21世紀後,中國大陸逐漸從全球工廠轉變為全球市場,成為全球最大單一經濟體美國的主要競爭對手。不過,也為2019年開始的中美貿易戰爭埋下伏筆,台灣電子產業供應鏈也受此影響,開始調整策略以應對新的市場競爭。台灣消費電子檢測實驗室S公司在全球每個電子製造和經濟發展階段成功發揮了第三方公正檢測實驗室的作用,滿足了客戶對檢測認證和準時上市的需求,同時保持了公司的穩定發展。

然而,S公司雖然在全球檢測認證行業佔有一席之地,但其規模、非資通訊科技檢測項目專業、服務和數位轉型速度與大型檢測集團相比仍有不足。因此,在兩岸三地的特殊地位下,如何發展成為行業領先品牌,如何保持長期的競爭優勢和較高的市場佔有率,是公司需要面對的重大挑戰。

S公司現在面臨下一階段的行業競爭。未來公司如何發揮在第五代行動通訊網路及人工智慧+物聯網相關測試領域的領先優勢,將公司規模提升到一個新的高度,躋身全球十大檢測集團之列,將是公司面臨的重大課題。透過各種商業戰略模型的分析,我們將能夠更好地了解企業在未來十到二十年內將面臨的挑戰,如進入非資通訊科技檢測項目領域、跨國市場經營等發展項目,並找到應對這些挑戰的有效途徑。;Taiwan′s semiconductor industry and consumer electronics manufacturing have been leading the local industrial development. After entering the 21st century, mainland China has gradually transformed from a global factory into a global market, becoming the main competitor of the United States, the world′s largest single economy. However, also for the beginning of the 2019 trade war between the United States and China to lay the groundwork, Taiwan′s electronics industry supply chain is also affected by this, began to adjust strategies to deal with the new market competition. Taiwan Consumer Electronics Testing Laboratory S Company has successfully played the role of a third-party impartial testing laboratory in various production and economic stages around the world, meeting customers′ needs for testing certification and on-time listing, while maintaining the company′s stable development.

However, although S Company has a place in the global testing and certification industry, its scale, and non- Information and Communication Technology testing project expertise, service and digital transformation speed are still insufficient compared with large testing groups. Therefore, under the special status of the three places on both sides of the Taiwan Strait, how to develop into an industry-leading brand, how to maintain long-term competitive advantages and high market shares are major challenges for the company to face.

S Company is currently facing the next phase of industry competition. A major challenge for the company will be how to leverage its leading advantages in the areas of testing for the fifth generation of mobile networks (5G) and Artificial Intelligence plus Internet of Things (AI+IoT), in order to elevate the company′s scale to new heights and rank among the top ten global testing groups. Through the analysis of various business strategy models, we will be better able to understand the challenges that the company will face in the next ten to twenty years, such as entering non-ICT technology testing fields and operating in international markets, and finding effective ways to address these challenges.