題名: 文化美感教育桌遊<金色絲路>對小學生 美感鑑賞素養與文化認知之學習分析影響;Learning Analysis of Cultural Aesthetic Education Board Game ";The Golden Silk Road";on Elementary Students′ Aesthetic Appreciation and Cultural Awareness.

關鍵詞: 數位遊戲式學習;擴增實境;桌上遊戲;文化認知;美感鑑賞素養;digital game-based learning;augmented reality;tabletop game;cultural awareness;aesthetic appreciation literacy

摘要: 本研究旨探討數位遊戲式學習對於國小高年級普通班與美術班學生的絲路文化認知與美感鑑賞素養之分析與影響程度,並設計文化美感教育桌遊<金色絲路>做為研究工具。期望透過遊戲式學習的活動,讓學習者跳脫傳統學習的框架,減少學習壓力與認知負荷,透過擴增實境技術的趣味性與感官的刺激下,培養素養與提升認知。

近年,數位遊戲式學習提供了教育界嶄新、多元化的教學方式,讓教學有更多靈活的搭配來提升學習效果。配合十二年國教課程綱要,提倡跨領域統整性主題課程,並存多元文化、美感教育、科技資訊來達到寓教於樂的效果。

研究結果顯示<金色絲路>遊戲活動能夠讓受試者學習在絲路文化的相關知識且在認知上有顯著提升,但對於美感鑑賞素養的提升成效不顯著,表示在短期內對於培養有所侷限;在訪談結果與滿意度調查表中發現,受試者對於此款遊戲活動的設計都表示新奇與滿意;最後在整體結果上,遊戲式學習能夠引起學生的興趣、促使內在學習動機並可以有效提升學習成效,多數受試者對於遊戲活動上都有正面的回饋。

;This research aims to explore the analysis and extent of the impact of digital game-based learning on the cultural awareness and aesthetic appreciation of Silk Road among upper-grade students in both regular and art classes in elementary schools. It also involves the design of a cultural aesthetic educational board game called &quot;The Golden Silk Road&quot; as a research tool. The goal is to allow learners to break free from the constraints of traditional learning, reduce learning pressure and cognitive load, and cultivate skills and enhance cognition through the fun and sensory stimulation of augmented reality technology.

In recent years, digital game-based learning has provided the educational field with innovative and diversified teaching methods, allowing for more flexible combinations to enhance learning outcomes. Aligned with the Curriculum Guidelines of 12-Year Basic Education, it promotes interdisciplinary integration of thematic courses, incorporating multiculturalism, aesthetic education, and technology information to achieve an enjoyable learning experience.

The research findings indicate that the game activity &quot;The Golden Silk Road&quot; was able to facilitate participants′ learning of relevant knowledge about Silk Road culture and showed a significant improvement in cognitive understanding. However, the effectiveness in enhancing aesthetic appreciation was not significant, suggesting limitations in short-term cultivation in this aspect. In the interviews and satisfaction surveys, participants expressed novelty and satisfaction with the design of this game activity. Overall, game-based learning was found to spark student interest, stimulate intrinsic learning motivation, and effectively enhance learning outcomes. The majority of participants provided positive feedback regarding the game activity.