题名: 醫院數位轉型有阻力嗎?以組織行為角度探討

关键词: 數位轉型;科技接受模式;組織行為;digital transformation;technology acceptance model;organizational behavior

摘要: 近年來,隨著科技的進步及醫療資訊的數位化,智慧醫療成為醫療產業的發展趨勢。然而,隨著新型冠狀病毒(COVID-19, Coronavirus Disease-2019)疫情的嚴重爆發使醫院更加意識到數位轉型的重要性。本研究旨在從組織行為的角度探討在個案醫院推動數位轉型過程中可能存在的阻力因素,並尋找解決這些阻力的方法,以實現順利的數位轉型。

經由問卷調查方式,受測對象區分為醫院工作人員(A組問卷)及病人(B組問卷),總計回收110份有效問卷為樣本,運用敘述性統計分析、信度分析、因素分析、相關分析、多元迴歸分析等方法進行資料處理,並對七項研究變數進行深入分析。

1.A組問卷

(1)對組織變革的態度和知覺有用性之間呈顯著。(2)對數位轉型知識的瞭解程度和知覺易用性之間呈顯著。(3)知覺有用性和使用態度之間呈顯著。(4)知覺有用性、使用態度和使用意願之間呈顯著。(5)使用意願和實際使用之間呈顯著。

2.B組問卷

(1)對組織變革的態度和知覺有用性之間呈顯著。(2)對數位轉型知識的瞭解程度、對組織變革的態度和知覺易用性之間呈顯著。(3)知覺易用性對知覺有用性之間呈顯著。(4)知覺有用性、知覺易用性和使用態度之間呈顯著。(5)知覺有用性、使用態度和使用意願之間呈顯著。(6)使用意願和實際使用之間呈顯著。

建議如下 :

建議對醫院工作人員及病人加強對數位轉型知識的教育訓練,並在進行系統整合與選擇數位工具時,應考量使用者需求、注重使用者體驗並提供清晰易懂的操作手冊及教學短影片。;In recent years, with the advancement of technology and the digitization of medical information, Smart healthcare has become a growing trend in the healthcare industry. However, (COVID-19, Coronavirus Disease-2019) has brought to light the importance of digital transformation for hospitals. This study aims to explore the potential resistance factors in the process of promoting digital transformation in individual hospitals from an organizational behavior perspective and to find solutions to overcome these obstacles for a successful digital transformation.

Through questionnaire surveys, the participants were divided into hospital staff (Group A questionnaire) and patients (Group B questionnaire). A total of 110 valid questionnaires were collected as samples. Descriptive statistics, reliability analysis, factor analysis, correlation analysis, multiple regression analysis, and other methods were used for data processing, conducting in-depth analysis on seven research variables.

(1)There is a significant relationship between attitudes towards organizational change and perceived usefulness.

(2)There is a significant relationship between the level of understanding of digital transformation knowledge, attitudes towards organizational change, and perceived ease of use.

(3)There is a significant relationship between perceived ease of use and perceived usefulness.

(4)There is a significant relationship between perceived usefulness, perceived ease of use, and attitude toward use.

(5)There is a significant relationship between perceived usefulness, attitude toward use, and intention to use.

(6)There is a significant relationship between intention to use and actual use.

Recommendations:

Recommendations based on research results: It is recommended to enhance the education and training on digital transformation knowledge for hospital staff and patients. When integrating systems and selecting digital tools, user needs should be considered, focusing on user experience and providing clear and easy-to-understand operation manuals and instructional videos.