Title: 市地重劃開發對土地價格影響-以桃園市第34期經國市地重劃為例;The impact of municipal land rezoning and development on land prices - A case study of the 34th Jingguo municipal land rezoning in Taoyuan City

Keywords: 市地重劃;土地交易價格;特徵價格理論;land rezoning;land transaction price;characteristic price theory

Abstract: 市地重劃前的土地處於零散、無序狀態,部分土地閒置,無法發揮其應有價值。與此同時,都市已開發區域面臨擁擠及發展空間受限,因此,透過市地重劃重新規劃土地利用,引導都市朝向更有效率的方向發展,提升土地的經濟價值和利用效率,滿足都市的發展需求,實現都市整體協調和可持續性。

本研究使用內政部不動產交易實價登錄的土地成交資料作為樣本來源,針對桃園市第34期經國市地重劃區環狀2,000公尺(半徑) 範圍內的1,109筆土地交易資料進行分析。研究以土地交易價格為應變數,擇以土地移轉面積、土地移轉現值、土地使用分區、開發完成進度、重劃範圍內外、營造業工程物價指數、經濟成長率、消費者物價指數、貨幣供給額(M1B)、五大行庫平均房貸利率、臺灣加權指數報酬率、儲蓄率及勞動參與率等13項列為自變數,透過使用SPSS統計軟體進行多元線性迴歸分析,實證結果顯示,影響土地交易價格的主要因素依序為公告土地現值、重劃範圍內外、土地移轉面積和土地使用分區影響最為顯著;其次則是開發完成進度、營造業工程物價指數、消費者物價指數和五大行庫平均房貸利率;至經濟成長率、貨幣供給額M1B、臺灣加權指數報酬率、儲蓄率及勞動參與率對土地交易價格均呈現不顯著或較低的情況。希冀作為未來政府在擬定都市計畫或政策時的參考依據,同時協助民眾在買賣重劃區內外土地時提供準確的地價水準資訊。

;The land before the rezoning of the city was in a scattered and disorderly state, and some of the land was idle and could not play its due value. At the same time, the developed areas of the city are facing congestion and limited development space, so the rezoning of urban land and the replanning of land use guide the urban development in a more efficient direction, improve the economic value and utilization efficiency of the land, meet the development needs of the city, and achieve overall urban coordination and sustainability.

This study analyzes the data of 1,109 land transactions within a radius of 2,000 meters (radius) of the 34th Taoyuan Jingguo City Land Rezoning Area, using the land transaction data registered at the actual price of real estate transactions by the Ministry of the Interior as the sample source. After performing Multiple Linear Regression Analysis by using statistical software SPSS based on 13 independent variables including the land transaction price, the area of land transfer, the present value of land transfer, land use zoning, development completion progress, rezoning within and outside the scope of rezoning, construction project price index, economic growth rate, consumer price index, money supply (M1B), average mortgage interest rate of the five major banks, Taiwan stock price weighted index rate of return, savings rate and labor participation rate. The empirical results showed that the main factors affecting the land transaction price were the present value of the announced land, the rezoning area and the land use zoning with the most significant impact, followed by the development completion progress, the construction project price index, the consumer price index and the average mortgage interest rate of the five major banks, to the economic growth rate, the money supply M1B, the Taiwan stock price weighted index rate of return, The savings rate and labor participation rate are not significant or low on the land transaction price. It is hoped that it will serve as a reference for the future government in formulating urban plans or policies, and at the same time assist the public in providing accurate information on land price levels when buying and selling land in and out of the rezoned area.