題名: 公共工程非常態施工時段監造責任之研究 -以二級品管為核心

關鍵詞: 公共工程;監造;監造不實;二級品管;監造責任

摘要: 目前公共工程依「行政院公共工程委員會所訂定之公共工程施工品質管理作業要點」規定,五千萬元以上未達二億元之工程,至少需派駐監造人員1人,故中小型案件監造單位通常派駐至現場之監造人員也僅為1人執行監督查驗業務。當於非常態施工時段發生廠商重大施工品質低劣之情事時,業主即要求監造須負起品質管理、工地管理及職業安全衛生管理之責任。以一般規模之工地實際情形,人力無法輪班顯有不足,須擴充人員編制應付廠商正常上班時段與非常態時段施工監督查驗作業輪替。依「政府採購法第63條第2項」僅訂明一方執行錯誤、不實或管理不善,致他方遭受損害之責任,實務上,對於非常態施工時段監造不實的認定並無具體規定。

本研究主要依以「司法院裁判書系統裁判書查詢」、「內政部國土管理署之內政部建築師懲戒覆審委員會歷年決議書」、「行政院公共工程委員會之採購爭議處理進度查詢系統」查詢相關案例,釐清非常態施工時段監造單位所應負監造品管責任及罰則。並透過專家問卷調查,得之業界對於非常態施工時段之監造人力、監造責任、監造費用給付及監造不實的認定之真實看法。期許上述檢討建議,納入法令及契約,使目前不明備的法規及契約條款透過檢討的方式,得到較為明確之修正。

;At present, public projects comply with the "Key Points for Public Works Construction Quality Management stipulated by the Public Works Committee of the Executive Yuan". For projects of more than NT$50 million and less than NT$200 million, at least one construction supervisor must be stationed. Therefore, supervision of small and medium-sized cases is required. The manufacturing unit usually dispatches only one supervisor to the site to perform supervision and inspection work. When a manufacturer′s major poor construction quality occurs during abnormal construction periods, the owner will require the construction supervisor to take responsibility for quality management, construction site management, and occupational safety and health management. Based on the actual situation of a general-sized construction site, the manpower cannot be used for shifts, which is obviously insufficient. The staffing needs to be expanded to cope with the rotation of construction supervision and inspection operations between the manufacturer′s normal working hours and abnormal periods. According to "Article 63, Paragraph 2 of the Government Procurement Act", it only stipulates the liability of one party for errors, misrepresentations or mismanagement, resulting in damage to the other party. In practice, there is no specific provision for the identification of false supervision during abnormal construction periods.

This study mainly relies on the "Judicial Yuan Judgment System Judgment Inquiry", "Resolutions of the Interior Ministry Architect Disciplinary Review Committee of the Ministry of the Interior and Land Management Bureau", and "Executive Yuan Public Works Committee′s Procurement Dispute Resolution Progress Inquiry System" Search relevant cases to clarify the quality control responsibilities and penalties that supervision units should bear during abnormal construction periods. Through an expert questionnaire survey, we obtained the industry’s true views on supervision manpower, supervision responsibilities, supervision fee payment, and the identification of false supervision during abnormal construction periods. It is hoped that the above-mentioned review recommendations will be incorporated into laws and contracts, so that currently unclear regulations and contract terms can be revised more clearly through the review.