題名: 我國室內裝修爭議問題與解決方案之探討;Exploration of Issues and Solutions in Taiwan′s Interior Decoration Disputes

關鍵詞: 室內規劃;室內設計;室內裝修管理;裝修爭議;復盤;interior planning;interior design;interior renovation management;renovation disputes;review

摘要: 近年來,台灣室內設計及裝修相關的業主申訴案件顯著增加,從五年前的約200件攀升至2022年的420件。這一趨勢反映出室內裝修行業中管理制度的迫切需求。立法委員呼籲重新審定相關法規,減少設計師與業主間的糾紛,確保業主權益免受詐騙威脅。住宅消保會的統計指出,多數申訴涉及裝修品質問題,如修繕工程瑕疵和裝潢不符預期。這些問題在年輕一代業主中尤為明顯,他們重視風格與實用性,期望營造符合個人期待的生活環境,因此室內裝修設計的重要性愈發凸顯。

為了深入探討室內裝修過程中常見的問題及其解決方案,研究將重點關注初次裝修的業主,如何在預購屋、施工或完工時,運用內政部國土管理署頒佈的「室內裝修設計委託及工程承攬契約書範本」進行參考和執行。研究內容分為五個部分:緒論、文獻回顧、案例探討與問卷調查分析、問卷問題分析與內政部國土管理署契約書條列說明與結論與建議。

本次研究目的是以一個初次購屋的業主角度,不瞭解室內裝修設計業界態樣的情形下,調查北台灣地區的室內裝修市場,在業界中規劃設計、施工期間、驗收保固階段業主和裝修設計廠商之間的糾紛問題進行探討,另以內政部國土管理署頒佈的「建築物室內裝修—設計委託及工程承攬契約書範本」為評論參考準則,針對各式爭議狀況建議及提供有效解決策略,以期業主和設計師或施工廠商間建立更加穩定和融洽的合作關係與提高裝修工程的質量,還能有效減少裝修糾紛,提升整體居住環境品質。

;In recent years, the number of homeowner complaints related to interior design and renovation in Taiwan has significantly increased, rising from approximately 200 cases five years ago to 420 cases in 2022. This trend highlights the urgent need for improved management systems within the interior renovation industry. Legislators have called for a reassessment of relevant regulations to reduce disputes between designers and homeowners and to protect homeowners′ rights from fraudulent practices. Statistics from the Residential Consumer Protection Association indicate that most complaints involve issues with renovation quality, such as defects in repair work and discrepancies between expected and actual outcomes. These issues are particularly prevalent among younger homeowners, who prioritize style and functionality, seeking to create living spaces that meet their personal expectations. Consequently, the importance of interior design and renovation has become increasingly prominent.

To thoroughly explore common issues in the interior renovation process and their solutions, this study will focus on first-time homeowners. It will examine how these homeowners can use the "Standard Contract for Interior Design and Renovation Commission and Construction" issued by the Ministry of the Interior′s National Land Surveying and Mapping Center as a reference and guide during the pre-purchase, construction, and completion phases. The research is divided into five parts: introduction, literature review, case studies and survey analysis, analysis of survey questions and detailed explanations of the contract clauses from the Ministry of the Interior′s National Land Surveying and Mapping Center, and conclusions and recommendations.

The purpose of this study is to investigate the interior renovation market in northern Taiwan from the perspective of a first-time homeowner who is unfamiliar with the intricacies of the interior design industry. It aims to explore the common disputes between homeowners and interior design firms during the planning and design stages, the construction period, and the acceptance and warranty phase. Additionally, the study will use the "Standard Contract for Interior Design and Renovation Commission and Construction" issued by the Ministry of the Interior′s National Land Surveying and Mapping Center as a benchmark for evaluating various dispute situations and proposing effective resolution strategies. The goal is to establish more stable and harmonious relationships between homeowners and designers or contractors, improve the quality of renovation projects, effectively reduce disputes, and enhance the overall quality of living environments.