題名: 越庫作業之訂單選取與理貨區指派作業的探討

關鍵詞: 物流中心;越庫作業;儲位指派;訂單選取;Distribution Center;Cross docking;Assignment Rule;Order Selection

摘要: 摘要

由於近年來因全球化的影響,市場競爭的強度日趨增加以及網通科技的迅速發展,物流產業不得不進行革命與創新,希望能創造更有效率的作業模式能與消費市場的需求更拉近,並且能提供顧客更高的服務水準與品質。透過物?中心的設?,其可有效簡化配送頻率,並提高物?作業效?。故如何找出一種好的策略模式,降低從進貨到出貨的作業時間與成本,這對於物流中心的運作效率的提升將有非常顯著之影響。

越庫作業為物流作業中的一種策略,是指在越庫碼頭上接受各家供應商的整車貨物後,立即依顧客需求加以拆解、分類及堆放,進而裝上前來載取的卡車,送往顧客所要求的交貨地點,其中所有的品項均不需進貨檢驗,也不需要儲存於物流中心,因此越庫作業特別適合需要快速處理的緊急訂單,且適合須直接將商品直接送到零售商的情況。故在越庫作業的環境中,可以消除品項的進貨、入庫、儲存以及揀貨等作業,使品項從進貨到出貨的時間最小化,故能使訂單在最短的時間內被處理完成。

本研究針對使用越庫作業之物流中心所延伸出的兩種決策問題進行探討,一為訂單選取的問題,另一為理貨區指派問題,並分別提出相對應的訂單選取法則以及理貨區指派法則,並且藉由模擬的方式得到的數據。在本研究中,以總系統時間及總揀貨時間為績效指標下,其較佳組合為『滿足品項數最大』與『離空棧板區最近』,以總旅行距離來看,則以『訂單棧板需求數最小』與『離空棧板區最近』的組合績效表現相對較佳。

Abstract

Due to impact of globalization in the recent years, the intensity of market competition is increasing and technology of communication is developed rapidly. The logistics industry has to make revolution and innovation to create new operation model with high efficiency and even closer to demand of consumer market, and also can provide higher service level and quality to customers. Through establishment of distribution center, can which reduce the delivery frequency more effectively and improve the efficiency of logistics operations? Therefore, how to figure out a good strategy model which can cut down the process time and cost from delivery to shipping that will have a very significant effect with enhancement of operation efficiency for distribution center.

Cross docking is a strategy of logistics operations whose means is after receiving shipment of inbound truck and according to the required items from customer to separate, sorting and place immediately, then load these items on the outbound truck and delivery to the requested location by customer. Because these shipments neither do incoming inspection nor store in the logistics center, cross docking is especially for emergency order that need to handle and shipped directly to the retailers as soon as possible. Therefore, in cross docking environment, items receiving, storage, store and picking can be eliminated to minimize operational time from delivery to shipping so that orders can be completed in the shortest time.

There are two decision problems extended from distribution center need to discuss under cross docking environment in this study. First is “the order selection problem”. Second is “the assignment problem of tally zone”. We respectively propose “order selection rule” and “assignment rule of tally zone” to corresponding to these two problems and use the simulation to obtain the related data. In this study, the best combination is Largest number of Satisfied Items with Close To Pallet area under TST and TPT. Base on TD, the best combination is Smallest Number of Pallets with Close To Pallet area.