Title: 旅遊專業學習平台之開發與評估;Development and evaluation of the “Tourism professional learning platform”

Keywords: 領隊;專業學習社群;合作學習;知覺有用性;知覺易用性;使用意願;tour manager;professional learning community;collaborative learning;perceived usefulness;perceived ease of use;willingness of use

Abstract: 摘要

「社群」(community)是指一群目標相同的人聚集在一起,有著共同的學習目標稱之為「專業學習社群」(professional learning community,PLC),PLC在網際網路盛行的時代,普遍應用在各行各業,透過網路社群成員可以不受時空限制進行「協同學習」(collaborative learning)。本研究的主要對象是旅遊帶團的從業人員「領隊導遊」,旅遊是一種特殊的消費服務,領隊導遊能否將旅遊團帶好,領隊導遊的帶團專業能力是非常重要的。本研究評估開發一套「旅遊專業學習平台」 (tourist professional learning platform,TPLP),提供規劃旅遊行程,記錄旅遊行程,計算行程準點率,行程記錄分享,行程照片/行程解說錄音分享,專家提供意建議等功能,領隊導遊可以在平台上與社群成員進行討論與旅遊專業學習。

本研究之對象是邀請「臉書」(facebook)「領隊導遊的園地」、「領隊導遊聯誼會」兩個粉絲團的粉絲,實際操作TPLP各項功能後,採用調查研究法的問卷調查法進行問卷調查,共收到62份問卷回覆,62人具有合格領隊導遊執業證,48人有實際從事領隊導遊帶團工作,評估62位具執業證受測者對TPLP的感知與互動工具評估。研究結果發現,受測者對「旅遊專業學習平台」的「知覺整體有用性」、「整體知覺易用性 」、「使用意願」都有正向回饋;此外還針對不同執業年資、不同執業身份、是否旅遊相關科系畢業等背景進行分析,發現不同背景項的受測者可能對「旅遊專業學習平台」會有不同的認知與回饋建議。

關鍵字: 領隊、專業學習社群、合作學習、知覺有用性、知覺易用性、使用意願

;Abstract

"Community" refers to a group of people with the same goal together. A community with a common learning goal has been coined as "professional learning community"(PLC). PLC is popular and been applied to all walks of life especially in the era of internet. The members of the community can learn collaboratively without the time and space constraints. In this study, the participants were tour guides and tour managers. The tourism practitioners provide special services to customers. The satisfaction of customers depends on the quality of the tourism practitioners. This study evaluated the development of a "Tourist Professional Learning Platform" (TPLP) where the tourism practitioners can plan tourist itinerary, records tourist itinerary, calculate tourist on-time rate, share tour pictures, tour recording, and suggestions from specialists. The tourism practitioners can learn and discuss tour-related issues with their community members on the platform.

The participants in this study were invited from the fans of “Tour Guide” and “Tour manager” clubs on facebook. They were asked to finish a questionnaire aiming to explore their perceived usefulness, overall ease of use, and willingness of use after they experienced and operated TPLP. 62 valid questionnaires were collected. Among the 62 participants, all of them are qualified tour guides with certifications, 48 have been engaging tour work. The results showed that the participants had positive feedback on perceived usefulness, overall ease of use, and willingness of use on the platform. In addition, different backgrounds, such as years of experience, positions, education backgrounds were then analyzed. The results showed that participants with different backgrounds may have different perceptions and suggestions on TPLP.

Keywords: tour manager, professional learning community, collaborative learning, perceived usefulness, perceived ease of use, willingness of use.