題名: 透水混凝土鋪面加勁設計之研究

關鍵詞: 反覆荷載透水混凝土鋪面;加勁纖維;抗壓強度;彈性模數;開裂模數;混凝土等值應力塊;pervious concrete pavement of repeated load;reinforcing fiber;compressive strength;elastic modulus;modulus of rupture;equivalent stress block of concrete

摘要: 隨著環境的變遷與環保意識的抬頭,透水混凝土鋪面的設置逐漸普及,以改善都市熱島效應,而為了維持良好的滲透性能,因此孔隙率設計要求較高,其透水混凝土強度則受影響,當孔隙率越大,強度則越低。故本研究提出傳統透水混凝土鋪面滲透性能與受較重型車輛之抗彎強度,並加入補強材料作為本研究之主軸。

本研究主要探討有加勁材透水混凝土斷面設計,但目前透水混凝土均使用在輕交通量道路,且為純混凝土斷面,故研究設計以實驗方式來求有加勁材之透水混凝土斷面強度相關設計參數。相關設計參數如透水混凝土彈性模數、開裂模數及斷面強度矩形應力塊參數等,均有考慮一般單次荷載與反覆荷載受力行為差異。

關鍵字:反覆荷載透水混凝土鋪面、加勁纖維、玻璃纖維網格、鋼線網格、抗壓強度、彈性模數、開裂模數、混凝土等值應力塊。

;Nowadays, pervious concrete(so called as PC) is one of options to reduce the urban heat island effect. However, the compressive strength of the PC is much lower than the normal concrete because of its nature in higher porosity for the permeability requirement. As the porosity increases,so as the strength of PC decrease. Therefore, in order to improve the resistance of flexural strength for the heavier vehicles on the pervious concrete pavement, this study will be focused on the plain PC strengthened with some advanced reinforcing materials.

The purpose of the topic is to discuss the cross-section design of reinforced pervious concrete(so called as RPC). This is because the current PC without reinforcing materials is commonly used in the light traffic. Therefore, the study plans experimental methods to investigate the design parameters for RPC cross-section strength. Relevant design parameters such as PC elastic modulus, modulus of rupture, and section at strength using rectangular stress block method etc., will be discussed, including the effects on the mono-cycle loading and repeated loading.

The main conclusions of this study are:

The effect of repeated loads on the PC pavement was discussed in the compressive strength and elastic modulus. It was shown that there was no obvious difference between two loading protocal.

The statistics showed that the testing of PC strength f_c^′ was 15~40 MPa, and the empirical formula of the elastic modulus of PC E_c=3072√(f_c′) and the modulus of rupture fr=0.86√(f_c′) were obtained.

The study on the stress-strain model of PC found that PC stress-strain behavior was similar to the general concrete model proposed by Popovics.

The equivalent stress block parameters α_1 and β_1 of the PC are proposed for providing the design of the bending moment of the PC cross-section at different load stages.

For the selection of PC reinforcing materials for PC, it is recommended to use galvanized wire grid or glass-fiber grid to resist corrosion.This materials can also be designed in the service load and ultimate load stage.

Keywords:pervious concrete pavement of repeated load, reinforcing fiber, glass-fiber grid, steel-reinfored grid, compressive strength, elastic modulus, modulus of rupture, equivalent stress block of concrete