題名: 紙漿污泥焚化爐飛灰資源化應用作為CLSM細粒料之可行性研究;Research on the Feasibility of the Characteristics of Incinerator Fly Ash Produced by Pulp Sludge and the Application utilization as CLSM Fine Aggregate

關鍵詞: 紙漿污泥焚化爐飛灰;paper sludge fly ash;低控制性強度材料;controlled low-strength material;再生粒料;recycled aggregate;循環式流體化床焚化爐;Circulating fluidized bed incinerator

摘要: 紙漿污泥焚化爐飛灰(Paper Sludge Fly Ash,以下簡稱PSFA)為循環式流體化床焚化爐的燃料燃燒後產出廢氣,經過鍋爐、噴霧冷卻塔、袋式集塵等設備將其捕集後所產生的飛灰,為了解PSFA再利用時之膨脹性問題與資源化應用於控制性低強度回填材料(CLSM)之可行性,本研究規畫三個階段進行探討,第一階段:分析不同批次PSFA之基本性質與膨脹問題;第二階段:研究PSFA以體積取代細粒料製成砂漿之工程性質;第三階段:探討PSFA以體積取代細粒料製成CLSM之可行性。

第一階段,分析PSFA之基本性質與膨脹性問題,試驗結果顯示,不同時間取樣之PSFA物理與化學性質差異極大,自行取樣之PSFA其XRF與XRD分析顯示有較高的氧化鈣含量,而由廠家提供之PSFA之氧化鈣含量皆不足5%,且XRD所呈現之化合物接近電廠燃煤飛灰。在膨脹性方面,PSFA之膨脹率隨著加水安定化的天數增加而降低,顯示以加水方式安定PSFA需給予足夠時間以有效降低其膨脹性,故PSFA在再利用前,需先加水安定至少10天,並建議以熱壓試驗輔助確認PSFA是否已安定化。

第二階段,探討PSFA以體積取代細粒料製成砂漿之工程性質,試驗結果顯示,在水灰比控制條件下,取代量達到25%時的砂漿有較佳的硬固與緻密性質;顯示以PSFA取代適量的細粒料能有效提升試體的耐久性表現,但在體積穩定性的試驗結果,PSFA取代部分細粒料量會增加試體的乾縮率,在取代量達35%時有最大的乾縮率。

第三階段,探討PSFA以體積取代細粒料製成CLSM之可行性,在初步可行性配比試驗結束後,根據試驗結果,進行降低成本與提高經濟性的配比設計,水泥用量為150、130與110 kg/m3三種,當PSFA取代細粒料量為15~35 %時,可以製成新拌性質及28天抗壓強度均符合規範之CLSM;但當取代量為50~100 %時,C150與C130系列之CLSM新拌性質可以符合規範,但28天抗壓強度會超出20~90 kg/cm2之規範要求,故當PSFA取代量為50~100 %的條件下,建議降低水泥用量為110 kg/m3。

The first stage is to analyze the basic properties and expansion problems of PSFA. The test results show that the physical and chemical properties of PSFA sampled at different times to take are very different. The XRF and XRD analysis of PSFA sampled which was taken by ourself shows a higher CaO content, and The CaO content of PSFA provided by the manufacturer is less than 5%, and the compound shown by XRD is close to the coal-fired fly ash of the power plant. In terms of expansion, the expansion rate of PSFA decreases with the increase in the number of days for stabilization by adding water, which shows that time is required to stabilize PSFA by adding water to effectively reduce its expansion. Therefore, PSFA must be stabilized by adding water for at least 10 before reuse and recommended to use an autoclave test to confirm whether the PSFA has stabilized.

In the second stage, to research the engineering properties of mortar are made of PSFA by volume instead of fine aggregate. The test results showed that under the control of the water-cement ratio, the mortar with a replacement amount of 25% has better hard and dense properties; Substituting PSFA for a proper amount of fine aggregate can effectively improve the durability of the test body. However, in the volume stability test results, the replacement of part of the number of fine particles by PSFA will increase the shrinkage of the specimen. When the replacement amount reaches 35% Has the largest shrinkage.

The third stage is to explore the feasibility of using PSFA to replace fine aggregate to make CLSM. After the preliminary test, according to the results, a design that reduces costs and improves the economy. Design the cement 150, 130, and 110 kg/m3. When the amount of PSFA replaced by the fine aggregate is 15~35%, it can be made into CLSM with fresh mix properties and 28-day compressive strength in compliance with the specification; but when the replacement amount is 50~100%, C150 and C130 series of CLSM fresh mix properties can meet the specifications, but the 28-day compressive strength will exceed the specification requirements of 20~90 kg/cm2. Therefore, when the PSFA replacement amount is 50~100%, it is recommended to reduce the amount of cement It is 110 kg/m3.