題名: 以國軍制式淨水裝備為例探討水源水質與RO膜阻塞之關聯性

關鍵詞: 水源過濾;水質參數;淨水設備;RO膜積垢阻塞;Water source filtration;water quality parameters;water purification equipment;RO film fouling blockage

摘要: 近年來隨著氣候變遷,災害防救已成為國軍平時任務之一,運用國軍制式淨水裝備配合中央災害應變中心協助淨水作業亦趨近於常態。在不可預期之災害發生時,如何適時適切且快速供水,並符合行政院環境保護署所制定「飲用水水質標準」,提供足夠且安全之飲用水,維持人民基本生存與生活所需,降低不預期災害發生所造成的影響層面,為本研究之動機。

本研究主要以桃園市石門水庫、觀音海灘及新北市貢寮堰等3處水域作為取水來源,透過不同水質取樣,運用配賦過濾設備執行水源過濾任務,並針對所取用之進流水及過濾後之出流水實施水質指標量測,藉由進出流水水質參數數值差異、不同水體水質參數對過濾效能影響,進而探討RO膜積垢阻塞對產水效能影響,並透過相關數據及運用統計分析探討水質參數與RO膜阻塞兩者間相關性及顯著性。

綜合研究結果可得知,在不同地區水源取樣中原水與過濾後淨水水質參數變化影響RO膜積垢及阻塞形成,石門水庫水質在系統貨櫃連續作業第16小時,以水中濁度值與RO膜阻塞呈現高度相關且極為顯著影響;觀音海灘水質在系統貨櫃連續作業第8小時,亦以水中濁度值與RO膜阻塞呈現高度相關且極為顯著影響;而貢寮堰水質在系統貨櫃連續作業第24小時,以水中TDS值與RO膜阻塞呈現高度相關且具顯著影響,可研判隨著水源不同,不同水質(如濁度值、TDS值)參數數值變化,導致RO膜表面易生成積垢及阻塞現象,進而影響過濾效能及產水效能。

藉由本研究針對政策面、執行面及硬體設施方面等三個面向提出建議,在政策面上,運用國防部配賦淨水設備,可先期將可用於供水場域列為支援清單,以利災害發生時可迅速且適時完成供水任務,而在水源取樣上則以一般淡水較海水來得適宜,因海水中含有高鹽分、高濃度有無機物及微生物等易致RO膜阻塞進而影響過濾及產水效能;在政策面上,因應水質取用環境受限,雖此三地點水體不同,但所獲得之水樣仍較為受限,建議能有更多地點作為取水點用以對照,脫離水質取用框架之限制,使研究所蒐整數據更多樣化及符合現況需求;在硬體設施方面上,過濾設備及配賦量測儀器不夠多元等項可依時更新,以提升過濾效能及檢測趨於精準。不論是政策面、執行面或硬體設施方面等,如能大幅改善及提升,相信對於後續相關研究數據準確性能大幅提升,數值能更趨近現況,並發揮裝備最大效能。

;In recent years, with climate change, disaster prevention and rescue has become one of the peacetime tasks of the Taiwan military, and the use of Taiwanese military-style water purification equipment to cooperate with the Central Disaster Response Center to assist in water purification operations has also become normal. The motivation of this study is how to provide water in a timely and timely manner and quickly, and comply with the "Drinking Water Quality Standards" formulated by the Environmental Protection Department of the Executive Yuan, so as to provide sufficient and safe drinking water to maintain people′s basic survival and living needs, and reduce the impact of unexpected disasters.

In this study, three water areas including Shimen Reservoir in Taoyuan City, Guanyin Beach and Gongliao Yan in New Taipei City were mainly used as water intake sources, and the influence of RO film fouling and blockage on water production efficiency was discussed by sampling different water quality, using equipped filtration equipment, and measuring water quality indicators for the inlet water taken and the filtered outflow water, and then discussing the effect of RO film fouling and blockage on water production efficiency through the difference in inlet and outlet water quality parameters and the influence of different water quality parameters on filtration efficiency. Through relevant data and statistical analysis, the correlation and significance between water quality parameters and RO membrane occlusion were discussed.

Based on the comprehensive results, it can be seen that the changes of raw water and clean water quality parameters after filtration in different regions affected the formation of RO film fouling and blockage, and the water quality of Shimen Reservoir was highly correlated and significantly affected by the turbidity value of water and RO membrane obstruction in the 16th hour of continuous operation of the system container. The water quality of Guanyin Beach was highly correlated and significantly affected by the turbidity value of the water and RO membrane occlusion in the 8th hour of continuous operation of the system container. However, the water quality of Gongliaoyan was highly correlated and significantly affected by the TDS value and RO membrane blockage in the 24th hour of continuous operation of the system container, and it can be determined that with different water sources, the parameter values of different water quality (such as turbidity value and TDS value) change, resulting in easy fouling and blockage on the surface of RO membrane, which in turn affects the filtration efficiency and water production efficiency.

By making suggestions on the three aspects of policy, implementation and hardware facilities, in terms of policy, using Taiwan′s defense department to allocate water purification equipment, the areas that can be used for water supply can be listed as a support list in advance, so as to facilitate the rapid and timely completion of water supply tasks in the event of disasters, and in water source sampling, general fresh water is more suitable than seawater, because seawater contains high salinity, high concentration of inorganic substances and microorganisms can easily cause RO membrane blockage and affect filtration and water production efficiency. In terms of policy, in view of the limited water quality extraction environment, although the water bodies of these three sites are different, the water samples obtained are still relatively limited, it is recommended that more locations can be used as water intake points for comparison, so as to break away from the restrictions of the water quality intake framework, so that the data collected by the Institute can be more diversified and meet the needs of the current situation; In terms of hardware facilities, the filtering equipment and distribution measuring instruments are not diversified enough to be updated according to time to improve the filtration efficiency and detect more accurately. Whether it is in terms of policy, implementation or hardware facilities, if it can be greatly improved and enhanced, it is believed that the accuracy and performance of the follow-up relevant research data can be greatly improved, the values can be closer to the current situation, and the maximum effectiveness of the equipment can be brought into play.