題名: 兩種不同揀貨倉庫系統的揀貨問題研究;Order Picking in Two different Types of Warehouse Systems

關鍵詞: 物流中心;揀貨倉庫系統;訂單揀貨;儲位分配策略;揀貨路徑策略;橫向通道;多個橫向通道;Warehouse;Distribution Center;Order Picking;Storage Assignment Policy;Routing Policy;Cross Aisles;Multiple Cross Aisles

摘要: 訂單揀貨是倉庫運營的基石,既需要效率也需要可靠性,對於快速且可靠的訂單揀貨系統的追求已成為物流中的焦點。本研究針對兩種不同的倉庫系統進行討論,每一種倉庫系統都有其獨特的特徵和影響。第一種倉庫系統是擁有前後兩條橫向通道的倉庫,探討儲位分配策略和揀貨路徑策略對的訂單揀貨效率的影響,以及這兩種政策之間的相互作用,並同時探討倉庫長寬比例、訂單大小和需求法則等因素。第二種倉庫系統是具有多條橫向通道的設計,揀貨員需要在通道之間穿梭以從儲位中取出物品。這些橫向通道提供了揀貨路徑規劃的靈活性,但是,它們也使儲位分配策略和揀貨路徑策略變得更加複雜。針對具有多條橫向通道的倉庫,我提出了幾種儲位分配策略和揀貨路徑策略,並研究了它們對訂單揀貨效率的影響。

本研究提供對於儲位分配策略和揀貨路徑策略在不同倉庫系統的複雜關係進行探討,研究的主旨在提升訂單揀貨系統在不斷演變的物流領域中的效率和可靠性。

;Order picking stands as the cornerstone of warehouse operations, requiring both efficiency and dependability. The quest for a swift and reliable order picking system has become a focal point in logistics. This study investigates two distinct warehouse systems, each holding its own unique characteristics and implications.

In the first warehouse system, I analyze the impact of storage assignment policies and routing policies on order picking performance in the warehouse with one front and one back cross aisle. Additionally, I explore the interplay between these two types of policies. Through numerous experiments conducted under various conditions, I examine factors such as warehouse aspect ratios, order list sizes, and diverse demand patterns. In the second warehouse system, I explore facilities with multiple cross aisles, where order pickers navigate aisles to retrieve items from storage. These cross aisles, situated at various points including the front, back, and between aisles, offer flexibility in routing. However, they also complicate storage assignment and route planning for order picking. I propose several storage assignment and routing policies tailored to warehouses with multiple cross aisles, investigating their impact on order picking performance. The findings from this study enrich the understanding of the complex relationship between storage assignment and routing policies across diverse warehouse settings. Ultimately, my research aims to improve the efficiency and accuracy of order picking systems within the constantly evolving logistics landscape.