题名: 在綠電環境中透過合約設計降低供應之風險;Reducing supply risk through contract design in a green energy environment

关键词: 產能決策;綠色供應鏈;獎勵合約之設計;production capacity decision-making;green supply chain;incentive contract design

摘要: 在《再生能源發展條例》修訂後,規定用電大戶必須使用一定比例的綠電。然而,不僅僅是用電大戶需要購買綠電,許多國際連鎖品牌也響應了RE100(再生能源倡議組織),承諾在2025年前使用百分之百的綠電。為了能夠與這些國際大廠合作,企業必須積極購買綠電。然而,綠電供應不足一直是企業面臨的困境,看到這樣的商機,名為聚合商的角色應運而生,聚合商試圖在再生能源供應商與企業之間牽線,通過整合多方資源,提供企業所需的綠電,從而促進再生能源的使用,並實現盈利,這樣的角色不僅有助於企業達到環保目標,也推動了綠電市場的發展,有助於解決企業買不到綠電的問題。

在本研究中,我們嘗試利用綠電不穩定供應的特性來做討論,這樣的環境與現實情況相符,綠電產生的多寡涉及許多因素,最直觀的我們可以直接聯想到天氣,在這樣的情況下聚合商承擔了企業的要求下可能會供應不足的風險,因此本研究的研究目的旨在聚合商透過良好的合約設計減少供應不足的風險並且使供應鏈上之成員的利益增加。

最後,在綠電需求日益增加的背景下,聚合商的角色變得越來越重要,透過整合資源和優化供應鏈,嘗試解決企業獲得綠電的問題,同時也推動了再生能源市場的發展,這樣的研究對於應對未來綠電供應的不穩定性具有重要意義。

關鍵字:產能決策、綠色供應鏈、獎勵合約之設計

;Following the amendment of the "Renewable Energy Development Act," large electricity consumers are required to use a certain proportion of green electricity. However, it′s not just large consumers who need to purchase green electricity; many international chain brands have also responded to RE100 (Renewable Energy Initiative), committing to use 100% green electricity by 2025. To collaborate with these international corporations, businesses must actively purchase green electricity. However, the insufficient supply of green electricity has been an ongoing challenge for businesses.

Recognizing this business opportunity, a new role called the aggregator has emerged. Aggregators attempt to bridge the gap between renewable energy suppliers and businesses. By integrating resources from multiple parties, they provide the green electricity needed by businesses, thereby promoting the use of renewable energy and achieving profitability. This role not only helps businesses meet their environmental goals but also drives the development of the green electricity market, helping to solve the problem of businesses being unable to purchase green electricity.

In this article, we attempt to discuss the characteristics of unstable green electricity supply, which aligns with real-world conditions. The production of green electricity involves many factors, with weather being the most obvious. In this situation, aggregators bear the risk of potential supply shortages under business demands. Therefore, the research aim of this article is to explore how aggregators can reduce the risk of supply shortages through good contract design and increase the benefits for members of the supply chain.

Finally, as the demand for green electricity continues to grow, the role of aggregators becomes increasingly important. By integrating resources and optimizing the supply chain, they attempt to solve the problem of businesses obtaining green electricity while also promoting the development of the renewable energy market. This research is significant for addressing the future instability of green electricity supply.

Keywords: production capacity decision-making, green supply chain, incentive contract design