題名: 以能源管理系統探討機械設備製造業能耗:以某設備製造業為例

關鍵詞: 機械設備製造業;能源管理系統;迴歸分析;Machinery and equipment manufacturing industry;Energy management system;Regression analysis

摘要: 能源管理已成為現代工業和商業環境中至關重要的議題,許多政府經由國家政策的制定,不僅對企業運營成本和效率有直接影響,也關乎環境保護和永續發展。機械設備製造產業具有產品週期性短、資本密集度高、高度仰賴專業人力及大面積廠房等產業特性,生產過程為加工及裝配性質,其加工過程基本上是把金屬原物料分割成離散的毛坯,然後逐一經過車、銑等加工程序、部件裝配,最後再組裝成製成品測試後出廠,其產品多樣化且領域間獨立性及專業性高。本研究參考能源管理系統架構,以此鑑別出各個耗能系統的設備,並同時運用迴歸分析探討與三個上市櫃同業間營業收入、外氣溫度、用電量變數等彼此的關聯性。

本研究以一家機械設備製造業之其中一座生產廠為案例,以闡述所使用的研究架構,而能源管理數據盤查年份為2018年至2021年。並由討論的研究結果顯示,這四年個案廠與同業間比較,營業收入對用電量之R2為0.5894與p-值為0.8661,至於外氣溫度對用電量之R2為0.7464與p-值為<0.05,發現外氣溫度對用電量是有一定比例關聯的,希望藉此提供相關產業進行能源管理時,可參考本研究結果有效地辨識出耗能系統與因子。

;Energy management has become a crucial issue in modern industrial and commercial environments. Government policies not only directly impact operational costs and efficiency of enterprises but also relate to environmental protection and sustainable development. The machinery and equipment manufacturing industry is characterized by short product cycles, high capital intensity, highly reliance on skilled labor, and large-scale production factory. The production process involves machining and assembly which are made the metal raw materials divided into roughcast pieces, processed through turning and milling, assembled into components then to finished parts and finally shipped out before testing. The products are diverse and high degree of specialization and independence across different fields. This study refers to the framework of energy management systems to identify energy-consuming equipment, use regression analysis to explore the correlation between sales revenue, ambient temperature, and electricity consumption variables among three listed company.

Take one of the machinery and equipment manufacturing factory as a case to explain the research framework, the energy management data from years 2018 to 2021. The results of the study show that, over these four years, when compared with cases and companies, the R-squared is 58.94% and p-values is 0.8661 between sales revenue and electricity consumption. For ambient temperature and electricity consumption, the R-squared is 74.64% and p-values is <0.05. Hence, there is a proportional correlation between electricity consumption and ambient temperature. Hope this study can provide insights to energy management for related industries and identify the factor of energy-consuming effectively through the result of this study.