題名: 貨架擺設、商品組合方式對消費者記憶程度之影響;The Impact of Shelf Layout and Product Bundling Types on Consumer Memory

關鍵詞: 貨架擺設;商品組合方式;品牌知名度;產品涉入程度;Shelf Layout;Bundling Type;Brand Familiarity

摘要: 本研究的目的在探討在單一貨架上,商品組合方式的改變及擺設方式之變化是否影響消費者對於商品的記憶程度。在研究中驗證貨架擺設方式的改變是否會影響消費者對於商品的回憶程度、探討消費者對於商品的回憶程度是否受到產品相關性、品牌知名度及消費者本身對於產品的涉入程度三個變數所影響。 本研究的結論如下: 一、在貨架變數的探討方面發現性質、陳列方式及貨架位置三項貨架變數對於消費者的記憶效果有顯著的影響。而在未經提示的狀況下性質及陳列方式兩項變數間具顯著交互作用。 二、在貨架擺設方式的改變對於記憶效果產生影響時,本研究發現在性質及陳列方式兩項變數的探討時,『商品組合相關程度』此項干擾變數會產生干擾效果。 三、在貨架擺設方式的改變對於記憶效果產生影響時,本研究發現在性質此項變數的探討時,『商品組合中既有商品品牌知名度』此項干擾變數會產生干擾效果。 四、在貨架擺設方式的改變對於記憶效果產生影響時,本研究發現在性質及陳列方式兩項變數的探討時,『消費者本身對於產品的涉入程度』此項干擾變數會產生干擾效果。 As convenience stores are getting more popular in Taiwan, there are many researches focused on the store layout. However, shelf layout was seldom mentioned in the relevant papers. And also many sellers bundled different types of products together to attract their customers. As a result this research is done to figure out whether “Shelf Layout ” and “Bundling Types” may have impact on consumer memory. The conclusions are as follow: First I found that three “Shelf Layout variables”, character, display style and position have significant impact on consumer memory. Secondly, bundling type, brand familiarity and product involvement in some way have significant interference effect on the relationship between “Shelf Layout variables” and “Consumer memory.”