題名: 科技產品的接受與抗拒 -以智慧型手機為例

關鍵詞: 科技接受;使用者抗拒;智慧型手機;因素分析;Technology Acceptance;User Resistance;Smart phone;Factor Analysis

摘要: 隨著科技不斷的發展,越來越多創新的科技產品出現在市場上,許多嶄新的功能都帶給人類生活方式重大的改變,其中,結合通訊、資訊傳輸以及娛樂等功能之智慧型手機可說是21世紀初最具代表性的科技產品之一,然而,創新的科技產品雖為人們帶來了許多方便以及提高其生活品質,但伴隨而來的風險以及更多成本的耗費導致目前仍有許多消費者對於智慧型手機使用持著保留態度。為了更加了解消費者對於智慧型手機的態度、使用意圖與使用行為,本研究以科技接受相關的文獻為主,加上使用者抗拒相關的文獻,整合成更完整的變數構面來探討科技產品之研究。

本研究以377份有效問卷進行因素分析與結構方程式歸納出影響使用者的接受面與抗拒面因素。結果顯示,在接受面因素中,使用智慧型手機帶來的臨場效益、操作自信及控制能力會正向影響使用者對於智慧型手機之使用態度;在抗拒面因素中,焦慮感以及需求僵固會降低使用者對於智慧型手機的使用態度,最後,本研究結果也期望可提供台灣智慧型手機製造商有用資訊,使其更能了解終端消費者對於智慧型手機產品的整體意圖,做為廠商對於顧客關係管理、行銷管理以及產品設計研發上參考的依據。

With the continuous development of technology, more and more innovative products with many new features on the market make an significant impact on human life, 「Smart phone」combined with communication, data transmission and entertainment is one of the most typical technological product, however, innovation product brings a lot of convenience into life, and makes life better, along with risks and cost ,as a result, lots of consumers are still unsure of using new smart phone.

In order to understand the adoption of smart phone, this study integrates technology acceptance literature and user resistance literature into an overall model, and collects 377 valid questionnaires. Factor analysis and Structural Equation Model (SEM)are applied to test the hypotheses of this study. The findings of this study indicates that Graphical Advantages, Operational Confidence, Perceived External Control and Perceived Risk have positive effect on attitude of smart phone

Computer Anxiety and Need Inertia have negative effect on attitude of smart phone.