題名: 新進員工教育訓練成效之探討-以A公司關鍵製程為例

關鍵詞: 新人訓練;教育訓練;訓練成效

摘要: 本研究主要目的在探討新進員工教育訓練的成效。以個案公司關鍵製程新舊訓練制度為例,並以文獻中提到Kirkpatrick評估訓練方案技術的四個評估層次中的第二層次至第四層次,分別為學習(learning)、行為(behavior)與結果(result)進行成效評估。研究方法以新舊訓練制度之成效比較並從三方面進行分析,(一)、由新舊訓練制度學員對於自己學習成效進行評估 (二)、由主管針對新舊訓練制度的學員行為成效進行評估 (三)、新的訓練制度導入以結果成效進行評估,例如:新人離職率、招募成本減少、新人學習天數縮短、提早符合產線要求開機之人機比等。本研究結果如下:

1. 個案公司導入新制度使得接受新制度訓練的員工在「作業評價」上,明顯高於舊制度訓練的員工。結果顯示員工接受此訓練模式認為是有成效。顯示新的訓練制度比舊的訓練制度較具學習成效。

2. 個案公司導入新制度,使得主管在「訓練成效」上的評價,新制度明顯高於舊制度,結果顯示主管接受此訓練模式認為是有成效的。顯示新的訓練制度比舊的訓練制度較具行為成效。

3. 新的訓練制度導入降低了新進人員離職率、招募成本且縮短了新進人員學習開機技能天數,同時提升了新進人員在第四個月操機數達到20台人數的比例,以上指標顯示新的訓練制度較舊的訓練制度較具結果成效。

4. 人力資源部門必須提高涉入企業策略規劃的程度。

;The main purpose of this study was to evaluate the training effectiveness of revised Orientation Training Program implemented through the Key Process Training in A company. According to the 4 level theories of the training results evaluation model provided by Donald L. Kirkpatrick, there are Reaction, Learning, Behavior and Result to verify the Orientation Training program for A company.

There are 3 dimensions to analysis the training effectiveness : the first one was to estimate the job result from those selected employees, and second was to assess the feedback from those Line Managers, the last one was to evaluate the result of turnover rate, learning curve, the cost of recruitment and machines operating efficiency.

2.The assessment feedback from those line managers of the revised training program is better than original training program.

3.The result of this revised training program not only influenced the turnover rate and learning curve for those new comers, but also reduced the cost of recruitment. Furthermore, the percentage of 20 machines operating for those new comers significant increased after four months training.