題名: 傳輸介面對等待時間知覺之影響

關鍵詞: 圖像趣味程度;圖像速度的呈現;音樂速度的呈現;情緒反應;時間知覺;等待時間感受;interesting of image;velocity of image;velocity of music;affective responses;time perception;feeling of waiting time

摘要: 在現今社會中,消費者對於等待得容忍度越來越低,由於「等待」所引起的負面因子更是影響消費者評估整理服務表現的重要因子。網路使用人口持續成長的狀況下,如何降低消費者等待時所帶來的負面情緒、時間知覺及等待感受成為一大重要議題之ㄧ。

本實驗以實驗法進行,藉由圖像的趣味程度、圖像速度的呈現、音樂速度的呈現在不同目的下對情緒反應、等待時間感受與時間知覺的影響。研究結果發現:

1.圖像趣味程度會影響情緒反應、時間知覺及等待時間感受。圖像趣味程度越高讓等待者的情緒反應較佳、時間感受較快與時間知覺較短;圖像趣味程度越低則讓等待者的情緒反應較差、時間感受較久且時間知覺較長。

2.圖像速度的呈現及音樂速度的呈現會影響情緒反應、時間知覺及等待時間感受。在「先慢後快」時,讓等待者的情緒反應較佳、時間感受較快與時間知覺較短;在「先快後慢」時,讓等待者的情緒反應較差、時間感受較久且時間知覺較長;在「速度一致」時,則等待者的情緒反應、時間感受及時間知覺介於另外兩者之間。

3.圖像趣味程度的高低與等待目的會對等待感受產生交互作影響。

4.圖像速度的呈現與等待目的會對等待感受產生交互作影響。

5.音樂速度的呈現與等待目的會對等待感受產生交互作影響。

;Today, consumers have low patience for waiting. These waiting experiences are typically negative and have been known to affect customers’ overall satisfaction with the product or service. The user of the Internet are growing fast, one of important things is how to reduce the negative emotions, time perception, and the feeling of waiting time.

In a series of experiments, we manipulate the interesting of image, velocity of image, and velocity of music to induce more or less feeling states. These feeling states are including time perception, affective responses, and the feeling of waiting time.