Title: 雙陽極即時影像微電鍍控制之研究;Real-time image feedback control for dual-anode local electrochemical deposition system

Keywords: 局部電化學;雙陽極微電鍍;影像控制;即時影像電鍍;Localize deposition;dual Anode deposition;Image control;Real time image deposition

Abstract: 本研究是要發展一套多陽極自動電鍍系統,以玻璃毛細管做為區隔,鑲埋75μm之白金絲作為陽極。電鍍液體為硫酸銅水溶液,以及金屬銅片做為陰極。由於多陽極在製作過程中,有許多不可控制的變因,導致白金暴露在鍍液的面積不同,造成銅柱的沉積速率有所差異。不論用什麼方法製作陣列式多陽極,各陽極之間皆會有些許差異,所以本研究要以CCD即時影像監測沉積物藉由改變脈衝寬度調變(Pulse Width Modulation)的放電時間來達到銅柱沉積速率相同。

本研究以單一CCD影像監控系統達到雙微陽極自動導引電鍍,再經由個人桌上型電腦運算,二值化及Gradient Method、Prewitt Operator、Sobel Operator、Laplacian Operator等影像處理方法來定義微柱中心位置,透過Arduino脈衝波寬調控微陽極個別的放電時脈,經由PID控制,能夠有效的達到微柱沉積的速率一致,以及探討在不同電壓下系統的強健性與穩定性。

;This research use 75 micrometer platinum wire to be Anode, and separate each other by glass capillary tube. Sulfuric acid to be plating solution and Copper plate to be cathode. Because of some difference occur when both anode produced, which means there must have something different when you compare with each anode. So that the area of platinum explored to the solution might be different. That might cause the deposition rate different. No matter what kind of handmade way to produce anode, there must a little bit different between them. This research wants to change PWM value by CCD Camera detection to achieve same rate of deposition.

This research use one CCD Camera to build an auto plating system, Computed Threshold, Prewitt Operator, Sobel Operator, and so on to define column center. By control method PID adjust Arduino Switch PWM, Can efficiently attempt to same deposition rate and discuss with the robustness and stability.