題名: 主管部屬交換關係對部屬職涯滿意度的影響─以工作鑲嵌為中介變項

關鍵詞: 主管部屬交換關係;職涯滿意度;工作鑲嵌;LMX;Career satisfaction;Job embeddedness

摘要: 職涯滿意度研究一直是人力資源的一個重要課題,因為關係著職涯是否成功。而影響職涯滿意的因素有很多,從過去的很多研究可以發現,包括在組織內與主管的關係培養,能否獲得主管的信任與關懷,給予充分資源,還有和組織的團隊運作,是否能和組織有充分連結,產生契合,進而願意留在組織內展現工作技能與達成工作績效,這都會讓自己對職涯產生成就感。同樣的,企業想要提升競爭力,重視人才與留住人才是非常重要的議題,必須幫員工做好職涯規劃,讓員工對公司產生認同感,提升員工向心力,讓員工願意為組織付出心力,進而實現個人職涯成功。所以與主管的交換關係品質與工作鑲嵌,對部屬職涯滿意有一定的關聯性。

本研究採用問卷調查的量化研究方式,包含跨產業的各類型民營企業,回收有效樣本687份,以結構方程式模型分析,探討主管部屬交換關係對部屬職涯滿意度的關聯性,同時探討工作鑲嵌是否在其中具有中介效果。研究結果顯示,主管部屬交換關係與部屬職涯滿意有正向關係,而主管部屬交換關係與工作鑲嵌具有正向關係,工作鑲嵌和部屬職涯滿意也有正向關係,研究結果支持工作鑲嵌在主管部屬交換關係與部屬職涯滿意中,確實具有中介效果。;For human resource, career satisfaction is always the important topic and related to whether the career is successful. From the past researches, we found many factors were correlated with career satisfaction. The factors are if build up the relationship with manager in company organization, whether you get the trust and care from manager, and also the full supports from manager. Moreover, the employees are willing show their technical and performance depends on whether the links are close and match with organization. All the factors related, employees will have fulfilling and satisfying in their careers. Enterprises need to have complete career plans for employees, so enterprise will earn the recognition from employees and then gain the employee centripetal force improvements. In similarly, treasure and keep the talent people are the most important for competiveness enhancement. Furthermore, employees achieve the career successful after then. Therefore, the quality of LMX (Leader-Member Exchange) and job embeddedness both are related to career satisfaction.

In the thesis, my research method is adopted questionnaire and quantitative study. The questionnaires were collected including different industries, which have 687 effective samples. The result is analyzed with “Structure Equation Modeling”. To discuss the relationship between “LMX” and career satisfaction, meanwhile we study the mediation effect for job embeddedness. For the result of my research, we found the relationship is positive between “LMX” and career satisfaction, positive relationship between “LMX” and job embeddedness, and positive relationship between job embeddedness and career satisfaction. According to the research result, the conclusion is mediation effect existing in “LMX” and career satisfaction.