題名: 永續發展目標之社群媒體文字採礦分析;Social media mining analysis on Sustainable Development Goals

關鍵詞: 永續發展目標;社群媒體;文字探勘;概念連結;SDGs;Social Media;Text Mining;Concept Links

摘要: 永續發展目標(Sustainable Development Goals,簡稱SDGs)是聯合國為國際發展的一系列目標,將從2016年一直持續到2030年,此議題共有17項目標主要包含經濟成長、社會進步以及環境保護等三個面向。近年永續發展目標已成為眾人所討論的議題,本研究將針對永續發展目標做進一步的趨勢探討以及分析。由於社群媒體的興起,在2017年使用社群媒體的用戶已經達到31.96億,佔全球網路人口的8成以上,由此可知社群媒體成為了現今全世界一起討論事物以及分享意見的最熱絡的平台之一。因此本研究以Twitter以及Facebook兩個世界前五大的社群媒體作為資料蒐集的對象,並應用文字採礦分析方法揭露2016年至2017年社群媒體用戶對永續發展目標關注的議題、意見以及趨勢發展並且比較兩社群媒體對永續發展目標發展趨勢的差異。本研究將會進行永續發展目標的關鍵詞關聯分析,並找出了第一層關鍵詞與其第二層關鍵詞的關聯連結,利用兩層關鍵詞去分析兩社群媒體在不同年度關注之議題及發展趨勢。結果可以從社群媒體角度切入以及從年份角度切入,根據兩年度研究結果顯示Facebook粉絲頁的趨勢走向確實影響著Twitter用戶討論關注議題的動向。本研究提出以文字採礦方式分析社群媒體關注永續發展目標之趨勢發展,可以針對屬於聯合國官方Facebook粉絲頁貼文(官方面)與包含官方帳戶和一般群眾帳戶(偏個人面)的Twitter推文來比較是否聯合國官方所希望推廣的目標議題跟社會大眾所討論的為一致,也可以幫助各個社群媒體做年度趨勢分析的回顧。

;The Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) are a series of goals for the UN′s international development. It will last from 2016 to 2030. There are 17 goals on this topic, including economic growth, social progress and environmental protection. Recently, the goals of sustainable development have become an important and popular topic in the world. This study will further explore and analyze the trends of sustainable development. Two of the world′s top five social media such as Twitter and Facebook were used for data collection. The current study also uses the text mining analysis method to expose the issues, opinions, trends of users’ attention toward sustainable development goals on social media, and compare the differences of development trend of sustainable development goals between two social media from 2016 to 2017. An analysis of keyword concept link of the sustainable development goals is conducted in this research. The link between the first and second layer of keywords is used to analyze the attention issues and trends of two social media. Under the perspective of social media and year, the result shows that the trend of Facebook fan pages affects the trend of Twitter users when discussing issues. This study analyzes the development trend of attention on social media towards sustainable development goals by means of text mining. The differences between official and personal dimensions, such as official Facebook fan page of the UN (official dimension), and Twitter of the UN owning both official accounts and general accounts (personal dimension) is found. This study compares whether the proposed topics promoted by the UN were consistent with those discussed by the public. The results can help social media practitioner to review the analysis of annual trend.