Title: 企業運用雲端服務整合集團資訊系統之研究:以導入分公司企業資源規劃系統為例;Enterprises Using Cloud Services to Integrate Internal Information Systems: A Case Study of Group Companies Introduce Could ERP into Branch Offices

Keywords: 企業資源規劃系統;雲端服務;集團企業;資訊系統整合;系統導入;Enterprise Resource Planning;Cloud Service;Business Group;Information System Integration;System implementation

Abstract: 隨著雲端運算技術的迅速發展,已成為現今企業主要的資訊投資項目。雲端ERP是一種新的服務模式,與傳統ERP之差異為雲端ERP能提供低成本、高靈活性及快速佈署的優勢,有效幫助企業營運管理及資訊整合。隨著市場競爭加劇,多數企業營運採取多角化經營策略,經由股權拆分、投資及併購等方式成立許多分公司,進行全球化佈局,以提升競爭優勢,而形成集團企業。而分散在各地的分支機構或分公司,如何運用雲端服務整合集團資訊系統,提升集團企業的各項資源運用,讓企業更有效率是深具探討意義的課題。本研究採用單一個案研究法,透過蒐集相關文獻進行探討,並以個案公司運用雲端ERP導入分公司的過程,藉由參與觀察法及資料蒐集,進行問題整理與分析,提出建議方案並探討運用雲端服務的相關議題,期望可以提供相關企業做為實務參考或往後研究者發展研究用途之依據。

(3)研究雖僅對單一個案公司與單一套裝系統產品進行探討,但所彙整導入階段面臨的問題與建議,可提供相關產業參考應用。

;With the rapid development of cloud computing technology, it has become the main information investment project of enterprises. Cloud ERP is a new service model. The difference between cloud ERP and traditional ERP is that cloud ERP can provide low cost, high flexibility and rapid deployment advantages. Cloud ERP can help enterprise operation management and information integration working more effectively.

It is a topic of great significance in that enterprises use cloud services to integrate internal information systems, and such services can improve the use of resources and the efficiency of the company. This study thus uses a single case study method to evaluate and discuss a case company that attempted to implement a cloud ERP. The data were collected from observations, company documents, and case records of the case company.

The several results of this study show: (1) Enterprises using the right cloud services can help their globalization and improve the challenges significantly. (2) Group companies can use cloud services to introduce new systems into branch offices, with the roll-out implementation method that helps understand the feasibility and risks of the process. (3) Although this study only discussed a single case company and a single system product, the results and suggestions can nevertheless provide guidelines for implementation reference.