題名: 探討國小低年級學童在數學自我進度學習下的發展與影響;Exploring the Development and Influence of Lower-Grades Students of Elementary School in Mathematics Self-Paced Learning

關鍵詞: 數位遊戲式學習;自我進度學習;趣創者理論;稱號系統;數學島;digital game-based learning;self-paced learning;interest-driven creator theory;title-system;math-island

摘要: 本研究旨在探討國小低年級學童在數學自我進度學習下的學習歷程與動機影響,針對26名擁有不同進度的實驗小學低年級學童,以興趣驅動學習為基礎,展開為期48週的自我進度學習課程。透過數位遊戲式學習-數學島融入自我進度學習課程,配合教師的教學引導與提示,目的讓自我進度學習變得更為完善。另外,為提升學習者複習意願,透過稱號系統為學習者引導學習目標,以輔助自我進度學習。

研究結果顯示,學習者在興趣驅動學習的支持下發展自我進度學習,表現出高學習動機與高正確率;另外,透過訪談中可以得知,自我進度學習者因為數學島與稱號系統,提升了學習動機與複習意願,也更願意利用課餘時間學習數學的現象,有利於推動自身自我進度學習。

自我進度學習成功地引導學習者自我成長,在配合教師的教學引導與提示、數學島的立即回饋與稱號系統的自我監控之下,學習者在自我進度學習表現出良好的學習進度與學習動機。

;The purpose of this study is to explore the process of learning and the influences of motivation of the lower-grades students in experimental elementary school in mathematics self-paced learning.

Twenty-six participants with different levels of learning started self-paced-courses based on interest-driven learning for forty-eight weeks. Integration of self-paced learning through digital game-based learning, Math-Island, and coordination with teachers′ teaching guidance make self-studied learning more effective. In addition, in order to promote the learner’s willingness to review, the Title-System is used to guide the learner′s learning objectives to assist self-paced learning.

The results of the study show that learners develop self-paced learning under the support of interest-driven learning. It embodies high motivation and accuracy.

In addition, we noticed self-paced learners improving their motivation and review willingness because of the Math-Island and Title-System and being more willing to learn mathematic after school through various interviews the interview. It is good for promoting self-paced learning. Under the teachers’ guidance and immediate feedback from the mathematics island and the self-monitoring of the title system, Self-paced learning successfully guides learners to grow. Learners show good learning progress and motivation in self-paced learning.