題名: 可與使用者融入數位情境的機器人之製作與對學習成效的影響;The learning effects of robot which can blend in user and digital situation

關鍵詞: 數位學習劇場;戲劇式學習;情境教學;教育機器人;社交機器人;機器人演員;Digital learning theater;Drama learning;Situated Learning;Educational robot;Social robot;Actor robot

摘要: 現今在科技的快速發展,各個領域對機器人的需求也日益提升,在教育上也開始大量導入機器人教學,例如:人文、歷史、地理等,這些課程不同於傳統老師教學生單方面的傳授與吸收知識,像是歷史與地理在機器人教學應用上是屬於雙向的,與學生互動中的機器人會在自己身上的平板電腦螢幕顯示對應的歷史典故,學生觸摸機器人身上的感應裝置機器人也會在自己身上平板電腦螢幕會顯示地球儀讓學生選擇想要瞭解的地理風景,不管任何時間或地點與機器人互動學習它會耐心的給予回饋,增強學生在學習上的信心,更勇於與機器人一起學習,然而學生只使用機器人互動學習,長時間下來會對機器人感到制式化,在學習動機上也會慢慢的消磨殆盡。

本研究提出機器人融入數位情境下學習,使用數位學習劇場多元的場景裡學生會感到新奇、害羞、緊張,將數位學習劇場提供機器人情境,讓學生與機器人在數位學習劇場提供的虛擬舞台中對話與問答及觸摸機器人互動,達成特殊動作或指令與問題在虛擬舞台中與機器人本身都會同步的給予回饋,讓學生更沉浸於數位學習劇場的情境中。

為了瞭解系統使用成效,我們與桃園某國中英語老師合作實驗,實驗對象為九年級生,實驗組37人,對照組31人,實驗組使用數位學習劇場提供機器人情境與學生一起進入虛擬舞台情境中表演,對照組使用對著機器人在自己身上平板電腦螢幕中播放情境中表演,實驗結果顯示數位學習劇場提供機器人情境系統中學生在學習表現上較有高度的興趣,在戲劇表現上更能沉浸於情境之中扮演好自己在劇場中的角色。

;Today in the rapid development of science and technology, each domain is also growing demand for robot, also started a large number of imported machines on education teaching such as humanities, history, geography, these courses different from the traditional teacher teach students unilaterally and absorption of imparting knowledge, such as history and geography teaching robot applications is a Bidirectional, During the interaction with the students, the robot will display the corresponding historical allusion on the tablet on its body, and touch the sensor device on the robot. The robot will also display a globe on the tablet on its body and ask the students to choose the geographical scenery you want. regardless of any time or place to interact with the robot it will patiently give feedback, enhance the confidence of the students to learning with robot, However, students only use robots for interactive learning. In the long run, they will feel stylized about robots and gradually lose their learning motivation.

This study proposed the robot blend in different situated learning, student who use Digital Learning Theater may feel shy and nervous, the theater will create robot a situation to lets the student made question with robot or interact with robot , if robot receive the special instructions and problems in the virtual stage the robot itself will be synchronized to give feedback, make students more immersed in the learning theatre.