題名: 桃園捷運綠線GC01標高架段導入專案管理資訊系統(PMIS)解決交通問題;Implementation of Project Management Information System (PMIS) in Taoyuan MRT Green Line GC01 Elevated Section to solve traffic problems

關鍵詞: 專案管理資訊系統;交通問題;Implementation of Project Management Information System (PMIS);traffic problems

摘要: 捷運工程是一個規模龐大複雜之系統工程,而且必須興建於人口、交通稠密的都會區,在未來仍有大量捷運工程繼續興建之前題下,如何降低因捷運施工造成交通黑暗期的發生,因此本研究透過實際案例,探討當前捷運施工之交通問題進而研擬解決對策,並協助捷運工程順利進行。

解決當前因捷運施工對交通產生之影響,本研究藉由導入專案管理資訊系統(PMIS)讓管理者、執行者與外部成員集中同一平台,共享即時資訊以落實高效溝通之效益,本篇論文以各工區交通維持計畫、每日道路巡檢機制、維生管線施工問題及工區監視系統等方式來改善因捷運施工造成的交通問題。

透過本研究之結論:整合專案管理資訊系統(PMIS)與交通局遠端監控系統的結合,以期更有效的減低因捷運施工造成交通之擁塞。

;The MRT project is a large-scale and complex system project, and it must build in a densely populated metropolitan area. In the future, there will still be a large number of MRT projects to continue to build. Therefore, it is vital to know how to reduce dark traffic caused by MRT construction. This study uses actual cases to discuss the MRT construction′s current traffic problems and then develop solutions to assist the MRT project′s smooth progress.

In this research, it discusses how using the project management information system (PMIS) will allow managers, executives, and external members to concentrate on the same platform to share real-time information to realize the benefits of efficient communication to achieve the goal of solving MRT construction′s current impact on traffic. This paper Improves traffic problems caused by MRT construction through traffic maintenance plans in each work area, daily road inspection mechanism, life-saving pipeline construction problems, and work area monitoring system.

The conclusion of this research is the integration of the project management information system (PMIS) and the remote monitoring system of the Transportation Bureau to more effectively reduce the traffic congestion caused by the MRT construction.