題名: 利用MATLAB建立自適應鬼影成像系統之研究

關鍵詞: 鬼影成像;自適應系統;Ghost imaging;Adaptive system;matlab

摘要: 鬼影成像(Ghost Imaging)是一種新穎的成像技術,在最近幾年中受到了廣泛的關注。動態鬼影成像(Ghost Imaging of dynamic scenes)由連續的鬼影成像所組成,重建對象為動態場景的重建影片。

本文的目標為提升動態鬼影成像的影片重建效率。為此設計一套使用自適應演算法(Adaptive Algorithm)利用動態場景中影格間存在的時空冗餘,減少動態鬼影成像中影片重建所需要的採樣數與計算時間的自適應鬼影成像系統(Adaptive Ghost Imaging system)。

經模擬測試自適應鬼影成像系統可適應絕大多數的動態場景類型,並根據不同的動態場景中時空冗餘的多寡與變化自動調整適合的採樣數以完成高品質的影片重建。

;Ghost imaging is a novel imaging technique that has received extensive attention in recent years. Dynamic ghost imaging consists of continuous ghost imaging, and the reconstruction video consists of reconstructed images of a dynamic scene.

The goal of this article is to improve the video reconstruction efficiency of dynamic ghost imaging. For this purpose, a set of adaptive ghost imaging system is designed to use the adaptive algorithm to take advantage of the spatiotemporal redundancy between the frames in the dynamic scene to reduce sampling times and calculation time required for video reconstruction in dynamic ghost imaging.

After simulation test, the adaptive ghost imaging system can adapt to most types of dynamic scenes, and automatically adjust the appropriate sampling times according to the amount and change of spatiotemporal redundancy in different dynamic scenes to complete high-quality video reconstruction.