題名: 企業數位學習(e-learning)系統升級之個案研究-以G、T、I個案公司為例

關鍵詞: 個案研究;e-learning;數位學習;關鍵成功因素;升級

摘要: 時代的快速變遷,企業生命週期大幅度縮短,企業為了因應大環境變化和高度競爭而進行數位轉型。許多台灣企業在數位轉型的過程中,而電子化的訓練,因快速與費用較低,則為企業維持其競爭力的選擇,因此 e-learning已是企業人才發展中不可或缺的關鍵。

高科技技術快速發展,不斷迭代更新,比起過去傳統的企業培訓, e-learning 擁有眾多優勢〔1〕,包括學習成本降低、業務應變能力增加、教材內容可依需求製作或訂製企業客製化內容、可以隨時更新教材內容、全天無休的時時學習、可利用知識社群沉澱企業智慧等優點。然而,經過三年或五年以上的使用後,企業卻為了e-learning系統的升級更新,常常遇到不少困難和阻礙,導致最後不得不放棄,持續沿用舊系統。

本研究以文獻分析法進行,搭配訪談法與觀察法的方式,利用五個面向探討個案公司升級e-learning系統,以了解個案公司升級e-learning系統之關鍵成功因素。結果發現,個案公司成功升級e-learning系統具有以下特性:(1)高科技技術的演進也可以提供解決企業問題的一種途徑;(2)高層主管對於e-learning是正向且樂觀的;(3)資訊科技與基礎建設等軟硬體設備需能支援新版e-learning系統。本研究亦基於研究結果提出建議,提供給欲升級e-learning系統之企業作為參考。

;With the rapid change of The Times, the life cycle of enterprises is greatly shortened. In order to cope with the changing environment and high competition, enterprises carry out digital transformation. Many enterprises in Taiwan are in the process of digital transformation, and electronic training, because of its fast speed and low cost, is the choice for enterprises to maintain their competitiveness. Therefore, e-learning has become an indispensable key in enterprise talent development.

With the rapid development of high-tech technology and constant iteration and updating, E-learning has many advantages compared with the traditional enterprise training in the past [1]. The advantages include the reduction of learning cost, the increase of business contingency capacity, the content can be customized or customized according to the needs of the enterprise, the content can be updated at any time, the 24/7 learning, and the accumulation of enterprise wisdom by the knowledge community. However, after more than three or five years of use, enterprises often encounter many difficulties and obstacles in order to upgrade and update the e-learning system, leading to the final have to give up and continue to use the old system.

This study uses literature analysis method, interview method and observation method, using five aspects to explore the case company to upgrade the e-learning system, so as to understand the critical success factor of the case company to upgrade the e-learning system. The results show that the successful upgrading of e-learning system of the case company has the following characteristics :(1) the evolution of high-tech technology can also provide a way to solve enterprise problems; (2) Senior executives are positive and optimistic about e-learning; (3) Technology and infrastructure and other hardware and software equipment should be able to support the new E-Learning system. Based on the research results, this study also provides suggestions for enterprises to upgrade e-learning system as reference.