題名: 消費者選擇技術革新汽車品牌或傳統豪華汽車品牌的決策因素–以生活型態理論、 創新擴散理論及汽車屬性探討

關鍵詞: 生活型態;創新擴散理論;汽車屬性;技術革新汽車;傳統豪華汽車;lifestyle;diffusion of innovation theory;car attributes;technologically innovative cars;traditional luxury cars

摘要: 汽車消費者之購買行為已被許多學者從各角度研究,包括從消費者行為、產品屬性、生活型態等等。而近年來,因為能源危機、消費者環保意識提高等原因,使電動車成為熱門話題,學者也開始從各角度研究購買電動車之決策因素。但截至目前,還未有將兩種動力型式的汽車一起比較之文獻。因此,本論文將利用生活型態、汽車屬性及創新採用者類型研究消費者在選擇汽車時的決策因素。

本研究以「有購車經驗者」為主要研究對象,利用網路問卷回收了 102 份,有效問卷達 95 份。首先,利用購買車種將消費者分為三個購買群組,以變異數分析檢定各群組對汽車屬性、生活型態及創新採用者類型是否具有顯著差異。再將創新採用者類型搭配上述群組成為六個購買群組,以對應分析探討各個群組包含哪些汽車屬性和生活型態。

研究結果發現三個購買群組對汽車屬性、生活型態及創新採用者類型有顯著差異。而第一類購買群組重視「操控性能」、「保養保固」、「價格」,生活型態屬於「安靜輕鬆型」以及「重視家庭型」;第二類購買群組重視「產品品質」、「安全性」,生活型態屬於「謹慎規劃型」;第三類購買群組沒有重視之汽車屬性,生活型態屬於「獨立自主型」以及「隨意自我型」;第四類購買群組重視「車身尺碼」、「空間」、「油耗」,無對應之生活型態;第五類購買群組重視「象徵意義」,生活型態屬於「流行時尚型」;第六類購買群組重視「外觀造型」、「內裝設計」、

「配備」,生活型態屬於「衝動購物型」。;The purchasing behavior of automobile consumers has been studied by many scholars from various angles, including consumer behavior, product attributes, and lifestyles. In recent years, due to the energy crisis and increased consumer awareness of environmental protection, electric vehicles have become a hot topic. Scholars have also begun to study the decision-making factors of purchasing electric vehicles from various angles. But so far, no one has put the two power forms of cars together to research. Therefore, this paper will use variables such as lifestyle, car attributes, and innovative adopters to study consumers′ decision-making factors when choosing a car.

This research focuses on "people with car buying experience" as the main research object, using online questionnaires to collect 102 copies of questionnaires, and 95 valid questionnaires. First, use the types of vehicles purchased to divide consumers into three purchase groups, and use variance analysis to test whether each group has significant differences in car attributes, lifestyles, and types of innovative adopters. Then combine the types of innovation adopters with the above groups to form six buying groups to analyze and explore which car attributes and lifestyles each group contains.