題名: 鍾肇政及李喬短篇小說中的民間故事改寫研究:格雷馬斯敘事行動元視角

關鍵詞: 鍾肇政;李喬;民間文學;敘事學;格雷馬斯;Zhong Zhao Zheng.;Li Qiao.;Folk literature.;Narratology.;Algirdas Julien Greimas.

摘要: 摘要

民間文學是一地方文化最主要的傳承媒介,所涉及的範圍不只文學,尚包括語言、民俗、文化等等,其傳達的故事類型豐饒多元,充滿地方人民的集體意識與想像,蘊含當時的社會思想與內涵,這些風俗民情靠著口語代代傳承下來,其價值不只值得我們深入研究探討,更可成為創作論述重要的素材來源之一。

戰後第一代客籍作家鍾肇政及第二代客籍作家李喬備受矚目的是大河小說,為人注意的是他們的長篇小說,相形之下,短篇小說較鮮為人知,研究其改寫民間故事為短篇小說更是鮮有著墨。因此,本文以客籍作家鍾肇政及李喬改寫民間故事的短篇小說為研究對象,從改寫民間故事的角度出發,讓社會大眾進一步認識其內容,藉此建構民間故事改寫的價值及特色。

本文利用鍾肇政與李喬改寫民間故事的內容,運用敘事學者格雷馬斯之六大行動元模型做文本分析,以敘事學的角度,探討作者如何改寫故事情節及人物鋪陳;探究被改寫的民間故事中所要呈現的文學意義如何被運用在短篇小說中,藉以理解其中所隱含的寓意;並整理故事原典與改寫內容之差異性,擴大讀者閱讀時的想像力與張力。

綜上所言,本研究藉由兩位客籍作家改寫的短篇小說進行探討分析,以格雷馬斯的六大行動元模型為工具,分析民間故事中追求的精神,並試圖展現民間故事改寫後的另一種詮釋,歸結出改寫邏輯的同與異,從中找尋出不同的生命哲理與書寫脈絡,希冀透過本文得以窺探民間故事改寫的演繹過程及內涵,並且提供更具系統性的改寫方法,進而達到推廣文化、傳承民間文學的價值,也企盼能為變動中的民間文學創造更大的突破與創新。

;Abstract

Folk literature is the main method of cultural transmission in localization. Not only including literature, but also language, folklore, and culture. These express abundant type stories, and fully have collective consciousness and image which including social thoughts and connotations at that time. Custom and tradition are passed down from generation to generation by the spoken language. The worth not only researching in depth, but also can be one of the important sources of material for creative discourse.

The first generation of Hakka writer Zhong Zhao Zheng and the second generation of Hakka writer Li Qiao, they have great attainments in their Roman-Fleuve after World War II, they are familiar with novel, but their short stories are not. Researching on rewriting of folk tales to short stories is rare. Therefore, taking the Hakka writers Zhong Zhao Zheng and Li Qiao who rewriting folk tales to the short stories as the research object, and starting from the rewriting folk tales, so that the public can realize its content, construct the value, and characteristics of rewriting folk tale.

This paper uses rewriting folk tales of Zhong Zhao Zheng and Li Qiao, and analyzes their article with Algirdas Julien Greimas’s six meta-model. Exploring how to rewrite the story and character from the narratology and the rewriting folk tale of literary meaning how can be used in story. Realizing the implied meaning and sort the differences between the original the story and the rewritten content. Expanding the imagination and tension when readers reading.

According to the previous statement, this paper uses rewriting stories of two Hakka writers to analyze the spirit with Algirdas Julien Greimas’s six meta-model and trying to explain the new implied meaning of rewriting story. Summary up the differences of rewriting logic and find different life philosophies and writing contexts. Hoping that through this paper, can realize the deductive process and connotation of the rewriting of folk tales, and providing a more systematic rewriting method. Finally, promoting culture and inheriting folk literature, and also hoping to create greater breakthroughs and innovations for the changing folk literature.