題名: 桃園市海洋客家社團網絡治理之研究-以海客文化藝術季為例

關鍵詞: 客家社團;公私協力;網絡治理

摘要: 本研究旨以桃園市新屋區沿海社團為核心,在整理歸納政府與第三部門協力相關理論,做為日後雙方改善基礎。

研究運用文獻分析法做試行訪談,再以次級資料分析法作為正式訪談,設計訪談大綱,以半結構訪談方式,整理出桃園市海洋客家社團的組織營運和公部門之間的關係網絡,並分析海洋客家社團和公部門為了執行各自業務,他們之間如何的「競爭」、「協力」結果產生了兩大類型的社團。

研究對象選取了五個海洋客家社團(桃園市新屋區永安社區發展協會、笨港社區發展協會、桃園海客協會、桃園市新屋區愛鄉協會、桃園市新屋區海洋客家休閒農業發展協會),和四個公部門(桃園市客家事務局、農業局、海岸管理工程處及新屋區公所),探討海洋客家社團和公部門之間為了推動地方發展的經濟、社會、環境因素,彼此之間的競合關係,並以海客文化藝術季活動作為實證案例進行研究。

研究結果發現,自105年推動迄今,海客文化藝術季從原本單純數小時的煙花活動,經由公私部門合力運作,逐漸成為在地社團與外地居民重視的大型節慶活動。而在公私協力的活動過程中,因法規與政策限制,使得具有企業性質的海洋客家休閒發展農業協會逐漸取得在地社團的領導權,並取得代表地方社團利益與政府溝通的權利與義務。

最後建議,政府以更長期的眼光,透過穩定且多元的方式行銷海洋客家文化,客家社團則秉持永續發展的精神傳承下去。

;The purpose of this research is to take the coastal communities in Xinwu District, Taoyuan City as the core, and summarize the relevant theories about the cooperation between the government and the third sector, to be the basis for future improvement of both sides.

In this study, literature analysis is used as a trial interview, then secondary data analysis used as a formal interview to design the interview outline. By means of semi-structured interview, the relationship network among the organization, the operation of the marine Hakka community in Taoyuan City and the public sector is sorted out. Furthermore, this study analyzes how the competition and cooperation between the marine Hakka community and the public sector results in two types of communities.

The research subjects selected five marine Hakka communities: Yongan Community Development Association, Bengang Community Development Association, Taoyuan Haike Association, Taoyuan Xinwu Love Township Association, and Taoyuan Xinwu Marine Hakka Leisure Agriculture Development Association, along with four public departments: Taoyuan Hakka Affairs Bureau, Agriculture Bureau, Coastal Management Engineering Office and Xinwu District Office, to discuss the co-operation relationship between marine Hakka associations and public departments in terms of the economic, social, and environmental factors in the process of promoting local development.

The research results show that since 2016, the Haike Culture and Art Season has gradually developed from a few hours of fireworks activity into a large-scale festival valued by local communities and foreign residents because of the public-private cooperation. During this process, due to the restriction of laws and policies, the Marine Hakka Leisure Development Agricultural Association with the nature of enterprise has gradually gained the leadership of local associations and the right and obligation to communicate with the government on behalf of the interests of local communities.

Finally, it is suggested that the government take a longer-term view to market the marine Hakka culture in a stable and diversified way, and the Hakka community uphold the spirit of sustainable development to pass on this culture.