題名: 台灣保全業經營者倫理思考之建構

關鍵詞: 保全業;人力派遣;企業倫理;職業倫理;Security Industry;Manpower Dispatching;Business Ethics;Professional Ethics

摘要: 「倫理學」作為西方哲學重要的學說之一,正因為它與人類文明發展息息相關,作為人類遵守的道德底線及重要行事圭臬,已深深影響到各個領域。本文以「應用倫理學」為進路,探究企業主、客戶、員工三方在商業活動中各自需要遵守的倫理規範。並以提問方式將「保全倫理」及「保全倫理議題」作為研究方向,探討保全業需要承擔的「社會責任」、「保全教育」、「行業發展」等議題,以及目前在經營面上的困境,提出解決對應之策。並以「文獻探討」及「實例分析」等研究方法進行推論,去探討組成企業中的「人」應該扮演的角色為何?保全業應該要建立怎樣的倫理思考?甚麼是保全業從業人員應遵守的職業倫理?

綜合以上所述,本文想要探討的是,對於台灣保全業的經營者而言,可以讓保全業蓬勃發展並能避免勞資糾紛的方法,保全業從業人員獲得專業及社會尊重的要件,另外再探討客戶所要遵守的倫理原則。本文強調經營駐衛保全業根本的倫理思考重點是以「以人為本」為起點,而經營一個永續經營且事業版圖穩定發展的企業,文化的塑造則是企業經營的核心。好的企業文化所吸引的是人才,而人才才是讓企業生生不息的利益最大化的根本。因此,本文主張建立在企業倫理與專業倫理基礎上的保全業,能達成客戶、保全業經營者、保全人員三贏的目的。

;Precisely since its close associations with the development of human civilizations, ethics, one of the major branches of western philosophy, being the moral limits as well as the prominent criteria of actions to follow by human beings, has exercised an enormous influence on various territories. This thesis selects applied ethics as its approach, exploring the ethical norms that should be complied with during the course of business by each of the three parties: employers, clients and employees. The research directions involve proposing questions related to “the ethics of security industry” and the basic issues therein, thus investigating issues such as social responsibility, security staff education and prospects of industry that must be undertaken by the industry, not only hoping to clarify the current difficult situations of management, but also seeking out the corresponding solutions to them. Furthermore, research methods such as “literature review” and “case analysis” will be adopted to reason so as to discuss the questions below: “What is the role played by ‘the human being’ that comprises the industry?”, “what kind of ethical reflection should be built within the security industry?” and “what is the occupational ethics that should be strictly complied with by the security staff?”.

As aforementioned, for the proprietors who run the security industry in Taiwan, this thesis is intended to, on the one hand, discuss the ways to prosper the industry and to avoid industrial dispute at the same time, on the other hand, identify the elements for the security staff to acquire professional competence as well as respect from the society, and then inquire into the principles of ethics that should be adhered to by the clients. This thesis emphasizes that the fundamental points of ethical reflection lie on the starting point of “human-centeredness”, while the cultivation of cultural literacy functions as the core of running a steadily-expanding industry with the idea of sustainable operations. Outstanding industrial culture appeals to qualified personnel who serve as the essential parts to optimize the profits and thus render the industry perennial. Hence, the purport of this thesis is to defend the claim that security industries on the basis of both business ethics and professional ethics should obtain the result beneficial to employers, clients and employees all three parties.