題名: 知識管理運用於新產品及新技術導入之探討─以半導體A公司為例

關鍵詞: 知識管理;技術移轉;工程變更;Knowledge management;Technology transfer;Engineering change

摘要: 半導體技術發展快速,產品多樣化,新技術或新產品的導入帶動記憶體晶片需求的成長,企業為了保持競爭優勢及研發成果,莫不努力將技術資料?整成有價值的資訊,透過製程技術創新,帶動製造端取得重大突破,產生經濟效益。而技術交流經由不同的溝通管道激發,將能提高企業生產力,有效的知識管理能為企業創造競爭優勢,藉由資訊系統的傳播,創造更多的創新知識。

個案公司建立PDM系統,將知識管理應用在工程變更(Engineering Change)及新產品與新技術導入的技術資料,使PDM系統具有便利及節省作業時間的功能:(1)分享功能(Share Function);(2)同步功能(Sync Function);(3)比對功能(Compare Function);(4)擴展功能(Extend Function)。個案公司以知?管?為基礎,運用資訊科技的管理及自動化流程,讓使用者快速取得想要的資訊,藉由上述功能達到縮短產品開發到上市的時間,透過工程變?管?保持產品品質的持續改善,知識管理以統一平台控管,不僅達到提高效能、精簡流程,也提供了靈活的操作介面、及時的資訊傳輸,透過系統強大的檢索功能及監控機制,達到品質改善、良率提升的成效,進而提高客戶滿意度。

因此透過建構一套完善的知識管理體系,實現良好的管理與分享,則能對研發及生產績效的提昇產生效?。新技術的導入及創新,隨著成員的互動及溝通,透過工程變更不斷進行品質改善,技術的認知及熟悉度逐步增加,對技術知識的傳播將更具正面效果。;The demand growth of memory chips is driven by the rapid development of semiconductor technology, the diversity of products and the introduction of new technology or new products. Enterprises strive to keep their competitive advantage and R&D achievements by integrating technical data into valuable information. In so doing, they hope they can gain economic benefits through major technological breakthroughs and innovations in manufacturing processes. Effective technical communication through different communication channels can increase productivity. Implemented by effective information systems, knowledge management can produce competition advantage for firms.

The case company implemented a PDM system that applied knowledge management to engineering change and new products and technology. It is convenient and time-saving with: (1) share Function; (2) synchronization function; (3) comparison function; (4) extended function. Based on knowledge management, the case company uses IT and automated processes to allow users to quickly obtain the information they need. As such, the company can shorten the production time and the time to market, and continue improve by effective management of engineering changes. Knowledge management based on a unified platform can not only achieve high performance and simplified processes, but also provide a flexible operation interface and timely message transmission. Through the powerful retrieval system and monitoring mechanism, product quality can be improved, enhancing the production yields and customer satisfaction

To construct a complete, well-managed knowledge management system can enhance R&D and production performance, in which information systems play a critical innovative role. The introduction and innovation of new technology, the interaction and communication among organizational members, and their awareness and familiarity of the technology can be productive for information sharing.