題名: 混合式工作型態下員工工作自主性及幸福感對工作投入及留任意願之影響 -以人力資源管理措施為調節變項;The Effect of Job Autonomy on Well-being、Job Involvement and Retention Intention under Hybrid Working Mode - The Moderated Mediation Effect of Human Resources Practices.

關鍵詞: 混合工作模式;工作自主性;幸福感;工作投入;留任意願;人力資源管理措施

摘要: 本研究透過研究實證的方式,以曾經歷過混合工作模式之各產業工作者為研究對象,探討在混合工作模式下,人力資源管理措施對於員工知覺工作自主性、幸福感、工作投入及留任意願間的影響程度。首先,先探討員工知覺工作自主性、幸福感、工作投入與留任意願之間的相關關係。其次,探討幸福感對於員工知覺工作自主性與工作投入、留任意願的中介效果。最後,探討在混合工作模式下,人力資源管理措施對於員工知覺工作自主性、幸福感及工作投入、留任意願間的調節式中介效果。

本研究以台灣地區的員工為主要調查對象,並透過線上問卷調查作業,共收回252份有效問卷。研究結果顯示:(1)混合工作模式下,工作自主性與工作投入及留任意願具顯著正向關係。(2)混合工作模式下,工作自主性可與幸福感具顯著正向關係。(3)混合工作模式下,幸福感與工作投入及留任意願具顯著正向關係。(4)混合工作模式下,員工知覺幸福感於工作自主性與工作投入、留任意願間扮演中介角色。(5)混合工作模式下,部分人力資源管理措施可正向調節影響工作自主性、幸福感、工作投入及留任意願間的關係。本研究也依此實證研究結果提出管理實務建議,包括在以提升員工體驗為企業方向下,企業可思考將混合工作模式成為常態工作模式,而強化員工工作自主性及幸福感可為企業推動混合工作時帶來高度價值。另外,人力資源管理措施可有效強化混合工作模式下的員工感受,企業推動混合工作模式時,可強化績效考核及訓練發展措施之設計。

;In the present study, employees in various industries in Taiwan who have experienced Hybrid Working Mode were the main target of the survey. To explore the impact of Human Resource Practices on Job Autonomy, Well-being, Job Involvement and Retention Intention under Hybrid Working Mode. First, we examine the correlation efforts of Job Autonomy on Well-being, Job Involvement, Retention Intention. Then, we examine the mediating effects on Well-being between Job Autonomy and Job Involvement, Retention Intention. Finally, we examine the moderating mediating effects of Human Resource Practices on Job Autonomy, Well-being, Job Involvement, and Retention Intention under Hybrid Working Mode.

The final responses are from 252 full-time employees in Taiwan through online survey questionnaires. The results found below: (1) Job Autonomy had a positive influence on the Job Involvement and Retention Intention under Hybrid Working Mode. (2) Job Autonomy had a positive influence on Well-being under Hybrid Working Mode. (3) Well-being had a positive influence on Job Involvement and Retention Intention under Hybrid Working Mode. (4) Well-being had mediating efforts between Job Autonomy and Job Involvement、Retention Intention under Hybrid Working Mode. (5) Human Resources Practices had positive moderated mediation effects on Job Autonomy, Well-being, Job Involvement, and Retention Intention under Hybrid Working Mode. Based on the study result, this study also proposes management practices, including that companies can design Hybrid working mode by organization needs, and improve employee experience through strengthen Job Autonomy and Well-being. In addition, Human Resources Practices can effectively strengthen the employee experience in Hybrid Work Mode, and when companies implement Hybrid Working Mode, they can strengthen the performance management policy and training and development program.