題名: 雇主品牌體驗對離職傾向的影響 -以組織認同為中介變項

關鍵詞: 雇主品牌;外部組織形象;雇傭之關係;組織認同;離職傾向;Employer Branding;External Image of the Organization;Employment Relationship;Organizational Identity;Turnover Intention

摘要: 面對高度不確定性以及變化快速的環境,企業主如何在高度競爭的人才市場上保有競爭優勢以吸引具有潛力以及留任組織內部之優秀人才,對於各組織是非常重要的策略議題。近年來雇主品牌的意識高漲,越來越多的企業願意將資源投入建構雇主品牌形象中,求職者在選擇企業時亦會將雇主品牌形象納入考量,而在職員工也會受其組織良好的雇主品牌形象影響他的工作行為。然較多的研究多關注在外部的雇主品牌形象,故本研究主要探討內部在職者對於雇主品牌形象之體驗、組織認同及離職傾向的關聯性,並將雇主品牌形象分為組織外部形象及雇傭之關係兩個構念,分別去討論對於組織認同與離職傾向之影響。

本次研究對象為於臺灣各產業任職的全職工作者,總計回收247份有效樣本,透過PROCESS迴歸分析雇主品牌體驗、組織認同以及離職傾向之關聯,並進一步檢視組織認同是否在雇主品牌體驗與離職傾向之間存在中介效果,研究顯示組織外部形象及雇傭之關係皆對組織認同具顯著正向影響效果,組織認同之忠誠度、成員感受度在雇傭之關係與離職傾向間存在中介效果,組織認同之忠誠度亦在組織外部形象與離職傾向間存在中介效果,而雇傭之關係、忠誠度、成員感受度皆對離職傾向具顯著富向影響效果。

在管理實務上,建議打造由下而上的有效溝通管道及多舉辦促進員工關係的活動以提升雇主與員工的交流,而雇傭之關係是重要的影響因素之一,建立良好的雇傭之關係,能使員工對組織產生忠誠度及認同感並降低其離職傾向,而在內部雇主品牌形象成功的同時,亦會透過在職員工對於外部雇主品牌形象產生正向之影響。;With the awareness of Employer Branding getting higher, more and more employers are willing to put efforts on constructing Employer Branding and candidates also take Employer Branding into consideration when choosing jobs in recent years. Current employees will also be influenced by their well-organized employer brand image in their work behavior. However, many studies focus on external employer brand image, so this study mainly explores the relationship between internal employees′ experience of employer brand image, organizational identification and turnover intention, and divides employer brand image into external image of the organization and employment. The relationship between the two constructs, respectively, to discuss the impact on organizational identity and turnover intention. For the purposes of this study: (1) Employer branding will include external image of the organization and employment. (2) Organizational identification will include membership, loyalty, and similarity. (3) Turnover intention refers to the intent to leave the company.

During this study, our survey sample group included 247 full-time employees from various organizations in Taiwan. The research results found: (1) Organizational external image and employment relationship both have a significant positive impact on organizational identity. (2) Loyalty and membership perception have a mediating effect between employment relationship and turnover intention. (3) The loyalty of organizational identity also has a mediating effect between the external image of the organization and turnover intention (4) The employment relationship, loyalty, and membership perception all have significant positive effects on turnover intention.