題名: 菁英人才管理措施與員工任務性績效間的關聯性-探討知覺工作場所多樣性與知覺菁英思維的中介效果

關鍵詞: 菁英人才管理措施;工作場所包容性;員工任務性績效;菁英主義思維;跨層級統計分析;elite talent management;inclusion;talent management;meritocracy;employee task performance;hierarchical linear model (HLM);workplace diversity

摘要: 自1990年代麥肯錫顧問公司發表「人才戰爭(War of Talent)」後,企業中開始流行人才管理的推動,微軟創辦人比爾蓋茲曾說過:「假如挖走公司頂尖的20個菁英人才,微軟會變成一家無足輕重的公司。」由此可見對菁英人才管理的重視程度,而菁英人才管理措施的核心精神即在於將資源盡量投資於組織前20%的「關鍵人才」上,透過給予具有差別化的待遇,讓「關鍵人才」盡可能發揮其價值,為組織帶來效益,而「關鍵人才」係透過菁英主義制度,即任人唯賢的概念所遴選出來,包含個人努力程度、技能、能力和績效表現。

本研究旨在討論企業中如何透過實施菁英人才管理措施,來增加員工個人的任務性績效,研究發現,企業有必要在實施菁英人才管理措施時,同時創建多樣包容性的工作場所,以增加員工對組織多樣包容性工作場所的認知來擴建「人才庫」的範圍,在此措施下,員工都能充分發揮其潛力,提升自我任務性績效與組織效益。研究方法上,本研究採用跨階層線性統計模式,旨在同時間考量不同層次變數、針對不同層次的變數進行分析。最後,本研究也提供了在台灣文化背景下實施菁英人才管理措施的效果,成功擴大了人才管裡的研究範圍。

;Since “the War of Talent" published by McKinsey & Company in the 1990s, the promotion of talent management has become popular in enterprises. Microsoft founder Bill Gates once said: "If you poach the top 20 elite talents in the company, Microsoft will become an insignificant company.” This shows the importance attached to elite talent management, and the core spirit of the elite talent management measures is to invest resources as much as possible in the top 20% of the organization’s “key talents”, through giving differentiated treatment, "key talents" can maximize their value and bring benefits to the organization, and "key talents" are selected through the elite system, that is, the concept of meritocracy, including individual effort, skills, competencies and performance.

This study aims to discuss how the implementation of elite talent management measures in enterprises can increase the task performance of individual employees. Increase employees′ awareness of the organization′s diverse and inclusive workplace to expand the scope of the "talent pool". Under this measure, employees can fully realize their potential and improve their task performance and organizational effectiveness. In terms of research methods, this study adopts a hierarchical linear statistical model(HLM), which aims to consider variables at different levels at the same time and analyze variables at different levels. Finally, this study also provides the effect of implementing elite talent management measures in the context of Taiwanese culture, successfully expanding the scope of research in talent management.