題名: 族群社團對於地方文化藝術活動契約委外的績效觀感之研究:桃園市客家與多元族群之比較

關鍵詞: 族群社團;文化藝術活動;契約委外;客家;Ethnic groups;cultural and artistic activities;contracted parties;Hakka people

摘要: 摘要

地方的族群社團,對於族群型的文化藝術活動,具有相當高的專業水準,但是現行大多數地方文化藝術活動契約委外對象是由營利的公關公司接辦,因此對在地族群社團來說,績效觀感是非常重要的課題。特別是桃園市是一個其他族群共存共榮的地方政府,因為我們要了解客家社團及其他社團,對於由公關公司來主導執行族群型的文化藝術活動之績效觀感,是一個非常重要的議題,本計劃認為要進行一些比較的研究。本研究採用質性研究,透過文獻分析與深度訪談的方法進行。研究結果發現:客家與原住民族群在地方政府組織內設有專則機構承辦相關業務與工作,但是閩南、眷村、新住民等族群,至今尚未設立相關機關與機構,本研究認為有進一步探討的空間。

關鍵字:族群社團、文化藝術活動、契約委外、客家。

;ABSTRACT

Local ethnic groups have a high professional standard for ethnic culture and arts activities, but most of them are taken over by profit-making open companies. Therefore, therefore, the sense of performance is an important issue for local ethnic groups.In particular, Taoyuan City is a local government where other ethnic groups coexist and prosper because it is an important topic to understand Hakka communities and other organizations.The study was conducted through document analysis and in-depth interview.The results show that Hakka and Aboriginal communities have set up special planes to handle Xiangyang business and work in local government organizations, but no related organs or organizations have been established in Nan, Chuncun and Aboriginal communities.

Keywords: Ethnic groups, cultural and artistic activities, contracted parties, Hakka people.