题名: 零售業 C 公司會員訂閱制規劃提案;A proposal for the Membership Subscription Scheme for Retailer C

关键词: 零售業;客戶關係管理;會員分析;訂閱制;訂閱經濟;Retail industry;Customer relationship management;Membership analysis;Subscription;Subscription economy

摘要: 在現今資訊科技發達、會員管理系統普及的時代下,只要是有直接接觸消費者且有資訊系統的各行各業,幾乎都有經營會員的機制,加上各個行業競爭激烈,各個公司都開始思考如何為企業帶來穩定收益也能夠提昇消費者體驗的商業模式,能優先掌握住消費者偏好或消費趨勢者,往往能為其企業帶來穩定的發展;其中之一就是提供會員訂閱制這樣的服務內容,且於此同時全球已有許多的公司提供這樣的服務,但反觀台灣零售產業在這個方面仍未普及。

由於學生本人長期從業於軟體服務業,為零售流通產業提供解決方案,因此想透過本次研究對會員訂閱制進行深入探討,並提出一個能夠實際實施的方案。

本研究規劃提出供零售業C 公司進行會員訂閱制的設計流程,透過交易資料與會員的蒐集並進行深入分析後,針對不同特性的會員進行分類,並對不同分類的會員提供對應符合的訂閱服務內容,後續在搭配方案實施結果不斷調整優化,進為成為一個能為企業帶來穩定收益同時滿足消費者體驗的商業模式。;Nowadays, almost all industries that come in touch with consumers have mechanisms for membership operations. In addition, the fierce competition in various industries has also made companies starting to think about what kind of business model can bring along stable revenue while improving consumers experience. One of these is membership subscription. As such, many companies around the world have provided such services. However, retailers in Taiwan have yet to widely embrace the system. Although there are occasional discussions of this issue in Taiwan’s retail industry, there are few actual cases for reference.

The author of this study has been engaging in the software service industry for a long time, providing solutions for the retail industry. Therefore, through this study, the author would like to look into the membership subscription system and propose a plan to actually implement one.

This proposal aims at designing a membership subscription system for the Taiwanese branch of a major global retailer, company C. After in-depth analysis through the collection of membership and transaction data, different categories of members are identified based on their characteristics. Subscription services for these categories are also suggested. It is meant to be a rolling plan, where implementation details of the plan will be continuously adjusted and optimized based on the results. We hope that it will become a business model that can result in stable and increased revenue, through providing better consumer experience.