題名: S公司電商智能多通路雲端整合平台–OneEC;OneEC – A Multi-channel Cloud-based Intelligent eCommerce Platform for Company S

關鍵詞: OneEC;電子零售;智能電商;多通路上架;多通路訂單彙整;OneEC;e-Tailing;Intelligent e-Commerce;Multi-channel Listing;Multi-channel Order Management

摘要: 隨著網路普及化與近二年因Covid-19所帶來的影響,許多人為了避免接觸人群而染疫確診,進而改變了消費行為,於是也開始嘗試透過網路,購買生活必需用品,因此連帶推升台灣電子商務在零售業中的整體占比率。許多嗅到商機的品牌商或供應商,為了讓自家商品能夠在更多銷售通路,通常最快的作法,便是和多個知名電商通路平台簽約,好讓自家商品在通路的涵蓋率與曝光度能達到最大化。

然而在這樣的狀況下,衍生了許多棘手的問題,首先不同通路,商品上架規則不一,作業耗時;其次,訂單彙整不易容易出錯,只能分別至各平台以手動的方式匯出Excel後,再人工重新整理,缺乏即時統合商品在各通路的銷售數據;再次,需熟悉各家通路的後台管理與出貨流程,無法在單一的平台完成出貨作業與商品SKU/庫存/庫齡管理,最後則是難以預測商品在不同平台的銷售趨勢與建立會員的消費行為分析模型,進而達到一個所謂投其所好的精準行銷。

本個案研究主要是提出一個針對上述問題,所發展出來的全新電商智能多通路整合平台,期透過此平台替廠商解決商品多通路上架、多通路即時銷售彙整、出貨流程繁雜不一、庫存長鞭效應與會員消費數據分析不易等問題,創造出一個平台與供應商互惠共贏的局面。

;The proliferation of COVID 19 pandemic has vastly affected our daily lives, where people tends to avoid frequent physical social contacts. This in turn further fuels the already popular usage of the Internet, and e tailing is among the activities that surged during the pandemic. As a result, the overall share of e commerce in Taiwan has increased. Many vendors see the business opportunities, and take their merchandise on the Internet as their sales channels. The easiest way for these small businesses is to sign sales contracts with multiple well known e commerce platforms, launch their products on these platforms, to increase their merchandise exposure.

However, this results in seriously worsening problems. First, there are different, and sometimes conflicting, business rules on different platforms, resulting in waste of time and costs. Second, it is almost impossible to obtain consolidated real time sales results and order management in such a multi channel environment. Third, it is not possible to complete shipping operations in one operation. Finally, it is challenging to predict commodity sales trends and establish member consumption behavior analysis.

The study attempts to tackle the problems, and proposes a new solution: OneEC, which is an intelligent multichannel e commerce cloud integration platform. The proposed solution is designed to provide cross-platform services to small brand owners, including launching of products, monitoring sales figures, logistics arrangements, membership data analytics. This could hopefully lower inventory, save in manpower, and reduce decision response times, and create a mutually beneficial and win win situation between the business and the platforms.