題名: 國營事業資訊委外實務之個案研究

關鍵詞: 資訊委外;資源依賴理論;政府採購法;Information Systems Outsourcing;Resource Dependence Theory;Government Procurement Act

摘要: 在科技進步、網路發展迅速的今天,在全球化競爭下企業為需節省各項資源,以發展核心競爭力,我國政府機關亦採資訊委外方式發展資訊服務,有效節省人力及成本。本研究以個案研究方式探討國營事業之資訊委外作業實務與管理問題,以及政府資訊委外相關法規對於公務機關資訊委外執行影響及針對資訊委外作業實務管理問題提出可行建議。

透過訪談結果發現,法規政令的遵循會增加資訊委外經費及行政成本,而以政府採購法辦理資訊委外使資訊人員偏重行政忽略專業職能,另外資訊人員的專案管理、技術能力及系統的開放性影響對委外商的資源依賴程度。

本研究針對資訊人員應強化自身專業能力及委外採購作業程序應執行專業分工方面提出建議,以冀國營事業在現行資訊委外政策發展資訊服務情況下,提升雙方資訊委外服務品質。;With the rapid development of technology and the Internet, and in order to save resources and develop core competitiveness under the global competition, the government agencies in China have also adopted the information outsourcing approach to develop information services to effectively save manpower and costs. This study is a case study to investigate the practical and management issues of information outsourcing in state-owned enterprises, and the impact of government information outsourcing regulations on the implementation of information outsourcing in the public sector and to propose feasible suggestions for the practical management of information outsourcing.

The results of the interviews revealed that the compliance with laws and regulations would increase the funding and administrative costs of information outsourcing, and the use of government procurement law to handle information outsourcing would make information personnel favor administrative functions over professional functions, and the project management, technical ability, and openness of the system of information personnel would affect the degree of dependence on resources from outsourcing.

In addition, the project management, technical skills, and system openness of information personnel affect the degree of dependence on foreign resources. This study proposes recommendations for information personnel to strengthen their professional capabilities and to implement a professional division of labor in the outsourcing process, in order to improve the quality of information outsourcing services for both sides in the current information outsourcing policy for the development of information services in state-owned enterprises.