題名: 工作重塑、工作特性感知與工作投入關係之研究;Exploring the relationship among job crafting, job characteristic perception and job involvement.

關鍵詞: 工作重塑;工作特性;工作投入

摘要: 自第一次工業革命以來,產業發展經歷爆炸性的轉變,直至當今第三次工業革命,已不單單僅止於工業,而是以資訊數位為主軸的產業革命,包含近代所被提出的智慧製造與工業4.0等等。人們的工作型態,也隨著經濟型態與民智覺醒,所導致的市場需求轉變,從製造者決定供給、到消費者決定需求,呈現完全截然不同的樣貌。從製造業為主的科學管理所帶來的鉅大利益,到其被質疑是否能達到效能最大化,而提倡組織與工作認同與投入,才能使工作者願意為企業追求最大利益的概念,工作設計與工作特性,就猶如雨後春筍地被探討。而此同時,製造業也因這波浪潮,憑藉其追求自動化、數位化與智慧化的資本實力,也屬民間產業中,較早能與AI、ICT結合人機協作的新工作型態,這些工作者的工作與任務,也因產業鏈的位置與資訊市場需求,有其鮮為人知的工作特性。這些工作者也須具備工作重塑的KSAO,去滿足節奏極快的產業需求。故本研究以工作重塑為自變項,並探討其對工作特性中的工作自主性、任務多樣性感知的影響,並且對工作投入有著甚麼樣的關係。

本研究採取一次性的問卷調查,並選擇工作特性明顯具有較高的工作自主性與任務多樣性、且員工多肩負專案製造任務,本身即須具備工作重塑所需的知識、技術、能力的科技製造業的產品造型中心,作為研究場所。因此,由於場地規模有限,為確保有可靠的回收數據,根據工作者的工作型態,分別發放紙本與數位問卷,經整理後共收127份問卷。經分析資料後,本研究發現:(1) 工作者進行愈多工作重塑行為,愈能知覺其具備愈高的工作自主性;(2) 工作者進行愈多工作重塑行為,愈能知覺其具備愈高的任務多樣性;(3) 當工作者知覺其具備愈高的工作自主性,就會愈投入於工作;(4) 當工作者知覺其具備愈高的任務多樣性,就會愈投入於工作;(5) 若工作者未經由工作自主性與任務多樣性的工作特性感知,則工作重塑影響工作投入的程度降低。

並期待藉由此次研究,能提供企業與工作者注意到其管理意涵,企業可藉由提倡授權與當責,鼓勵員工進行工作塑造之風氣,並在管理人從旁協助之下,一次次成功的重塑,使工作者感受到更高的工作自主、更能自行決定要進行的任務,在正向循環的影響下,形成更高的工作投入,進而提高組織認同,使企業更容易達成營運目標。

;Since the first industrial revolution, industrial development has undergone explosive changes. Up to now, the third industrial revolution is not only limited to industry, but an industrial revolution centered on digital information, including the intelligent manufacturing proposed in modern times. with Industry 4.0 and more. People′s work patterns have also changed with the economic pattern and the awakening of people′s wisdom, resulting in a change in market demand, from manufacturers determining supply to consumers determining demand, showing a completely different appearance. From the huge benefits brought about by the manufacturing-based scientific management to the question of whether it can maximize efficiency, the concept of promoting organizational and work identification and investment can make workers willing to pursue the greatest interests for the enterprise, work design And work characteristics, just like mushrooms are being explored. At the same time, due to this wave, with its capital strength in pursuit of automation, digitization and intelligence, the manufacturing industry is also a new type of work that can combine human-machine collaboration with AI and ICT earlier in the private industry. The work and tasks of workers also have their little-known work characteristics due to the location of the industry chain and the needs of the information market. These workers must also have the KSAO of job reshaping to meet the demands of the fast-paced industry. Therefore, this study takes job reshaping as an independent variable, and explores its influence on job autonomy and perception of task diversity in job characteristics, and what kind of relationship it has with job engagement.

This research adopts a one-time questionnaire survey, and selects those who have obvious job characteristics with high job autonomy and task diversity, and employees who are often tasked with project manufacturing tasks. A product modeling center for technology manufacturing, as a research site. Therefore, due to the limited size of the site, in order to ensure reliable recovery data, paper and digital questionnaires were distributed according to the work type of the workers, and a total of 127 questionnaires were collected after sorting. After analyzing the data, this study found that: (1) the more work reshaping behaviors performed by workers, the more they perceived that they had higher work autonomy; (2) the more work reshaping behaviors performed by workers, the more they perceived It has higher task diversity; (3) when workers perceive that they have higher work autonomy, they will be more engaged in work; (4) when workers perceive that they have higher task diversity, they will (5) If workers are not perceived by the job characteristics of job autonomy and task diversity, job reshaping affects job engagement to a lesser extent.

It is hoped that through this research, enterprises and workers will be able to pay attention to its management implications. Enterprises can encourage employees to shape their work by advocating empowerment and responsibility, and with the assistance of managers, they can once The next successful remodeling makes workers feel more autonomous at work and more able to decide the tasks to be carried out on their own. Under the influence of a positive cycle, higher work engagement is formed, which in turn improves organizational identity and makes it easier for enterprises achieve business goals.