題名: 消防人員在隊訓練課程編排最佳化之研究

關鍵詞: 消防人員;在隊訓練;課程;整數規劃;Lingo;決策;FireFighter;On-job Training;Curriculum;Integer Programming;Lingo;Decision Making

摘要: 消防人員為我國重要政府機關人員之一,負責執行我國防火宣導及火災搶救、災害救助、緊急醫療救護之第一線守護人民生命財產安全的任務,其次尚有政府機關運作所需文書工作等……,現我國消防人員遴用制度為考訓用,除經國立中央警察大學消防安全學系及臺灣警察專科學校消防安全科畢業者外,其他經國家考試合格者需至內政部消防署消防訓練中心接受完整訓練後方得至各縣市消防機關遴用,然而自訓練單位至實務單位工作,在實際執行勤務上仍有一定落差,爰此,消防專業之維持須依靠平時在隊訓練反覆練習,將理論與實務結合,並訓練與同事的團隊默契,以確保執行任務時之專業及職業安全;根據內政部消防署110年消防統計年報資料顯示,106至110年間全國火災平均件數為2萬5千餘件、緊急救護案件平均件數為111萬6千餘件,觀察上述統計資料可知現行消防分隊勤務繁重,在實務消防工作上如何以在隊訓練維持在職消防人員專業知識及技能乃重要課題。

本研究為求消防人員在隊訓練課程最佳化的編排結果,將課程依重要程度分為重點及一般,以課程平均分配為目標,配合現行規定並考量人性化管理及一般消防分隊勤業務運作特性,利用整數規劃,設定目標函數及限制條件,建構數學模型,運用電腦軟體Lingo17.0,將程式運算結果輸出為Excel資料,求出最佳化課程編排模式,並透過課程次數的增減變化進行敏感度分析,將模型最佳化運算結合敏感度分析結果,以提供決策者進行決策參考。

;Fire fighter is one of important staff for government agencies. Fire fighter take responsibility for fire safety dissemination, disaster rescue and emergency medical service to guarantee the safety of the citizens’ lives and property and need to do paperwork to maintain government operation as well. Nowadays, qualified fire fighters in Republic of China are necessary to pass national exams, except for graduates from Department of Fire Science in Central Police University and Department of Fire Safety in Taiwan Police College. Examinees who pass national exam are required to go to Taiwan Fire Academy of National Fire Agency to take complete training before personnel distribution. However, there are always some differences between training and practical tasks. Therefore, to maintain fire safety knowledge, it relies on long term practices and on-job training. It is essential to combine theories and practical tasks and enhance teamwork by training to ensure occupational safety and knowledge of duties. Fire statistics annual report in 2021 by National Fire Agency of Ministry of the Interior indicates that there are more than 1,116,000 emergency medical services reported and 25,000 fire happened every year in average between 2017 to 2021. According to statistics data, it refers heavy loading on fire branches. It brings out the issue that how to maintain professional knowledge and skills for in-service fire fighters is crucial.

The purpose of the study was to optimize construction of curriculum for fire fighter. Author classify curriculum into regular courses and crucial courses by importance. The goal was to even out the curriculum and consider human-based management and general fire branches duties’ characteristic to meet regulations. Integer programming was applied to build mathematical model with aiming objective function and constraint. In order to optimize the construction of curriculum, author utilized software, Lingo17.0, to operate the results and output data for Excel. Author also use sensitivity analysis by courses times, and combine optimization calculation and sensitivity analysis result to assist decision maker for reference.