題名: 開發液漩式重力分選技術用於廢棄PCB成型板粉塵回收資源化;Development of liquid vortex gravity separation technology for recycling of PCB waste powder

關鍵詞: 循環經濟;液漩式重力分選;廢棄物資源化;ESG;減碳;Circular economy;Liquid vortex gravity separation;Waste recycling;ESG;Carbon reduction

摘要: 近年來世界各國益發重視碳排放、碳稅及減碳技術等議題。歐盟通過「循環經濟模式的歐洲塑膠策略」以及循環經濟政策,迄2030年廢棄電子產品的原物料回收率需要達到70%等政策目標,其目的在改善以往對於塑膠產品的設計、製造、使用和回收方式。為了解決業界產生之電子廢棄物以及符合ESG政策趨勢,本研究將開發一環保無化學廢液產生,且效果卓越之分選製程,用於廢棄PCB成型板粉塵回收資源化。我們成功的利用液漩式重力分選放量處理公斤級PCB成型板粉塵,回收之上層非銅粉塵銅含量可降低至2 wt%以下,下層金屬銅含量可提升至50 wt%以上。後續為了改善取料方便性、密閉式系統等需求,近一步開發漏斗型液漩式分選製程,改良製程分選後回收之上層非銅粉塵的銅含量依舊能夠降低至2 wt%以下,而下層金屬銅含量更能提升至75 wt%。此外,本分選製程技術除了適用於38 um尺寸之粉塵回收外,更有機會以減壓蒸餾的方式達到分選液的重複利用,並且分選過程中完全沒有強酸強鹼等化學廢液排出。

分選後之非金屬粉塵後續能利用摻混、化學降解等方式,應用於建築材料、裝潢材料、工業塑料板、PCB板原料、黏著劑等領域,創造循環價值,實現減碳、廢棄物資源化、環境友善等ESG規範。

;In recent years, countries around the world have paid more and more attention to issues such as carbon emissions, carbon taxes, and carbon reduction technologies. The European Union adopted the "European Plastics Strategy for the Circular Economy Model" and the Circular Economy Policy. The raw material recovery rate of waste electronic products needs to reach 70% in 2030. The purpose is to improve the design, manufacture, use and recycling of plastic products in the past. In order to solve the electronic waste generated by the industry and comply with the ESG policy trend, this research will develop an environmentally friendly, chemical-free waste liquid and excellent separation process for the recycling of waste PCB molded board dust. We have successfully processed kilogram-level PCB molded board dust by liquid swirl gravity separation. The copper content of the recovered upper layer of non-copper dust can be reduced to less than 2 wt%, and the lower layer of metal copper content can be increased to more than 50 wt%. In the follow-up, in order to improve the convenience of retrieving materials and the needs of closed systems, we will further develop a funnel-type liquid-vortex sorting process. After the improved process is sorted, the copper content of the recovered upper layer of non-copper dust can still be reduced to below 2 wt%. The copper content of the lower layer metal can be increased to 75 wt%.

In addition, this sorting process technology is not only suitable for the dust recovery of 38 um size, but also has the opportunity to achieve the reuse of sorting liquid distillation, and there is no discharge of chemical waste liquid such as strong acid and alkali during the sorting process, which is environmentally friendly. After sorting, the metal dust can be used in the fields of building materials, decoration materials, industrial plastic boards, PCB board raw materials, adhesives, etc. by means of blending and chemical degradation, so as to achieve the effect of giving circular value and realize carbon reduction. ESG indicators such as waste recycling and environmental friendliness.