題名: 光聲訊號對皮下血紅蛋白濃度定量之研究;Study on the quantification of subcutaneous hemoglobin concentration using photoacoustic signal

關鍵詞: 光聲訊號;血紅蛋白;濃度;photoacoustic;hemoglobin;concentration

摘要: 本論文啟發於對瘀傷年齡判定的相關研究,隨時間瘀傷內部物質會產生濃度上的變化,因此定量物質濃度在預測瘀傷年齡的相關研究中佔有相當重要的一部分。本研究目的為開發一套光聲系統,利用其對目標吸收特徵的選定與擁有提供深度資訊的特性,能夠對目標物質的濃度進行定量。為了模擬人體皮膚組織,實驗中製作了以吉利丁為基底的仿體,內部埋入毛細管與打入紅色色素 Ponceau 4R,模擬血管與血液,並利用 532 nm雷射作為激發光源,對 Ponceau 4R 進行激發,透過調整仿體內部物質與仿體厚度,量測

不同情況下光聲訊號強度隨色素體積百分濃度變化的趨勢,討論所架設的光聲系統在實驗上的限制與問題。

除此之外,經由反覆量測特定濃度範圍之色素,對訊號強度的變化進行線性擬合,並將擬合線段作為濃度定量之模型,隨後對隨機已知濃度作光聲訊號強度的測定,將結果代入模型中,得到濃度預測值,將其與實際濃度值進行比較並討論,為此架構在定量的功能上建立基礎,最後針對研究過程中遇到的問題制定系統未來開發上的目標。

;This paper is inspired by research on the determination of the age of bruises. Over time, the concentration of substances inside bruises changes, making quantitative substance concentration an important part of predicting bruise age. The purpose of this study is to develop a photoacoustic system, by selecting and possessing the absorption characteristics of the target, provides depth information and can quantify the concentration of the target substance.

To simulate human skin tissue, the experiment created gelatin-based phantoms embedded with capillaries tube and injected with red dye Ponceau 4R to simulate blood vessels and blood, respectively. A 532 nm laser was used as the excitation light source to excite the Ponceau 4R. By adjusting the substance inside the phantom and its thickness, the study measured the trend of photoacoustic signal intensity with changes in the volume percentage concentration of the dye under different conditions, discussing the limitations and issues of the constructed photoacoustic system in the experiment.

Furthermore, by repeatedly measuring the signal intensity variation of specific concentration ranges of the dye and performing linear fitting, a concentration quantification model was established. Subsequently, the signal intensity of known random concentrations was measured using photoacoustics, and the results were plugged into the model to obtain concentration predictions. These predictions were compared with actual concentration values and discussed to establish the foundation for the quantitative function of this framework. Finally, goals for future development of the system were formulated based on the problems encountered during the research process.