题名: 應用失效模式及效應分析與設計結構矩陣 於工業電腦之協同設計;Applying Failure Mode and Effects Analysis and Design Structure Matrix to Collaborative IPC Design

关键词: 新產品開發;風險管理;設計結構矩陣;工業電腦;協同設計;New product development;Risk management;Design structure matrix;Industrial computers;Collaborative design

摘要: 近幾年來,工業電腦的製造商為了提升公司競爭力,常透過研發新產品來提高品牌價值以及企業營收,而工業電腦主要應用於各種特殊應用平台及不同產業中,因此產品也必須因應不同客戶要求而做不同的設計與開發,通常其產品需長時間連續運作且轉換成本較高,故需求者對產品品質的要求嚴格。由此可知新產品開發在此產業是一項較為困難的挑戰,所以如何使產品從設計至開發成功,是重要且值得討論的議題。本研究目的於提出一套有效的方法,結合風險管理以及協同設計做為基本架構,並利用ARIS以及設計結構矩陣建立產品開發流程,最終達到預防以及降低新產品開發時失敗的可能性。

In recent years, the manufacturers of industrial computer often develop new products to enhance its brand values and revenue in order to maintain the competitiveness. And most of the products in the IPC industry are applied to various application platforms and industries, so the products need to redesign and adjust based on different requirements of customers. Otherwise, the products usually have two characteristics, one is long time operation and the other one is high switching cost. Therefore, the customers require high quality and stability products. In spite of this, the new product development in IPC industry is a complex and risky process. Therefore, how to make products successful from design to the official publication is an important issue.The purpose of this study is to develop an effective method that combined the risk management and collaborative design. This study will use this method as a basic framework, as well as use ARIS and design structure matrix to establish the product development process. Finally, this study expects to help prevention and reduction of failure.