題名: 未來研究方法論配適前瞻規劃流程之物件導向塑模;Fitting Future Research Methodology in Object-Oriented Modeled Foresight Planning Process

關鍵詞: 前瞻;願景;未來研究方法論;動態規劃;物件導向塑模

摘要: 現今的世界正面臨巨大的變化,資訊傳遞的速度非常快速,社會、經濟、知識資源及科技創新等競爭趨於全球化,因為未來的發展難以預料,因此組織的發展需借助系統工具來協助思考與判斷,並具有願景與長遠的規劃,來達成想要的未來。

本研究目的在綜整前瞻分析、未來研究方法論及策略規劃管理學說,提出前瞻平台架構,針對前瞻平台規劃階段的流程建立執行步驟及方法配適,並利用物件導向技術對前瞻平台規劃階段進行塑模,使前瞻規劃平台模組化及系統化,以期降低前瞻研究執行之複雜度。

結合前瞻分析、未來研究方法論及策略規劃與管理,提出前瞻平台架構,分別為分析階段、規劃階段及評核階段。本研究主要針對規劃階段進行研究,利用分析階段之結果,以動態規劃擇定達成願景標竿較佳的發展路徑,以確保願景標竿之實現,評核階段則是進行整體動態校準及驗證。

綜合以上所述,本研究具體貢獻為建構前瞻平台架構,針對前瞻平台的規劃階段建立執行步驟,並配適適用之未來研究方法於規劃階段流程;建立前瞻平台規劃階段虛擬碼,以呈現演算法及資料流邏輯;模組化前瞻平台規劃階段流程,建構物件導向模型,模組化及系統化前瞻平台規劃階段。

Nowadays the world is facing a huge change because of the high-speed information transmitting and the global competition of society, economy, knowledge resource and innovative technology. Due to the unpredictability of future tendency, the developments of organization need not only a systematic tool but also a vision and long-term planning to assist thinking and judging in order to achieve the desired future.

The purpose of this study focuses on comprehensive foresight analysis, future research methodology and strategic planning and management, proposing the platform of foresight framework. For the foresight planning process of establishing steps and fitting methodology, object-oriented concepts have also been used in modeling foresight planning process. It makes researchers reduce the complexity of foresight studies by the platform of foresight framework.

Foresight analysis, future research methodology and strategic planning and management are combined to propose the platform of foresight framework, which is divided into analysis, planning and evaluation stages. Based on the planning stage of research, the results of the analysis stage are used to achieve the vision and choose the best path from all the possible paths of future by dynamic programming. Dynamic calibration is used for evaluation stage to verify the consistency of the analysis and planning stages.

Above all, the specific contribution of this research is to propose a platform of foresight framework establishing steps and fitting future research methodology in foresight planning process establishing the pseudo code of the planning stage of the platform to demonstrate the algorithms and logic of data flow constructing object-oriented model of the planning stage of the platform so that foresight studies can be systematized and modularized.